event burgee venue burgee

IOD/Marieholm /18ft Restricted /Nordic FB Championships 2016

Carrick Roads Falmouth

IOD Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating R1 R2 R 3 R4 R5 Total Nett Rank
IOD Wild goose IOD 14 M Conlan   2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0 DNC) 8.0 5.0 1st
IOD Kyla IOD 10 John Bingham/Nick Gore   1.0 2.0 (3.0 DNF) 3.0 DNF 3.0 DNC 12.0 9.0 2nd

Marieholm Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY R1 R2 R 3 R4 R5 Total Nett Rank
Marieholm Tringa Marieholm 3 Charles Warren 1063 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0 1st
Marieholm Mathilde Marieholm 7854 Matt Davis 1063 2.0 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 12.0 8.0 2nd
Marieholm Emily Too Marieholm 2672 Alex McColl 1063 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 2.0 3.0 19.0 14.0 3rd
Marieholm Harmony Marieholm 1855 Ian Eborall 1063 3.0 2.0 (7.0 DNF) 3.0 7.0 DNF 22.0 15.0 4th
Marieholm Baro Marieholm 2630 Oliver Barstow 1084 (6.0) 6.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 24.0 18.0 5th
Marieholm Otter Marieholm 198 R Boucher 1063 4.0 4.0 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 24.0 18.0 6th

R1 - IOD Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10.30
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points Rank
IOD Kyla IOD 10 John Bingham/Nick Gore   1 1.0 1
IOD Wild goose IOD 14 M Conlan   2 2.0 2

R2 - IOD Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points Rank
IOD Wild goose IOD 14 M Conlan   1 1.0 1
IOD Kyla IOD 10 John Bingham/Nick Gore   2 2.0 2

R 3 - IOD Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points Rank
IOD Wild goose IOD 14 M Conlan   1 1.0 1
IOD Kyla IOD 10 John Bingham/Nick Gore   DNF 3.0 2

R4 - IOD Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 10.30
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points Rank
IOD Wild goose IOD 14 M Conlan   1 1.0 1
IOD Kyla IOD 10 John Bingham/Nick Gore   DNF 3.0 2

R5 - IOD Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName Rating Place Points Rank
IOD Wild goose IOD 14 M Conlan   DNC 3.0 1
IOD Kyla IOD 10 John Bingham/Nick Gore   DNC 3.0 1

R1 - Marieholm Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.35
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
Marieholm Tringa Marieholm 3 Charles Warren 1063 10.35 11:46:50 1.11.50 1.07.35 1.0 1
Marieholm Mathilde Marieholm 7854 Matt Davis 1063 10.35 11:51:27 1.16.27 1.11.55 2.0 2
Marieholm Harmony Marieholm 1855 Ian Eborall 1063 10.35 11:52:48 1.17.48 1.13.11 3.0 3
Marieholm Otter Marieholm 198 R Boucher 1063 10.35 11:56:46 1.21.46 1.16.55 4.0 4
Marieholm Emily Too Marieholm 2672 Alex McColl 1063 10.35 11:57:27 1.22.27 1.17.34 5.0 5
Marieholm Baro Marieholm 2630 Oliver Barstow 1084 10.35 12.00. 1.25.00 1.18.25 6.0 6

R2 - Marieholm Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
Marieholm Tringa Marieholm 3 Charles Warren 1063 12.20 13:24:46 1.04.46 1.00.56 1.0 1
Marieholm Harmony Marieholm 1855 Ian Eborall 1063 12.20 13:27:07 1.07.07 1.03.08 2.0 2
Marieholm Mathilde Marieholm 7854 Matt Davis 1063 12.20 13:27:57 1.07.57 1.03.55 3.0 3
Marieholm Otter Marieholm 198 R Boucher 1063 12.20 13:28:55 1.08.55 1.04.50 4.0 4
Marieholm Emily Too Marieholm 2672 Alex McColl 1063 12.20 13:29:10 1.09.10 1.05.04 5.0 5
Marieholm Baro Marieholm 2630 Oliver Barstow 1084 12.20 13:31:17 1.11.17 1.05.46 6.0 6

R 3 - Marieholm Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
Marieholm Mathilde Marieholm 7854 Matt Davis 1063 13.55 15.00.44 1.05.44 1.01.50 1.0 1
Marieholm Tringa Marieholm 3 Charles Warren 1063 13.55 15.00.57 1.05.57 1.02.02 2.0 2
Marieholm Baro Marieholm 2630 Oliver Barstow 1084 13.55 15.03.58 1.08.58 1.03.37 3.0 3
Marieholm Emily Too Marieholm 2672 Alex McColl 1063 13.55 15.03.48 1.08.48 1.04.43 4.0 4
Marieholm Otter Marieholm 198 R Boucher 1063 13.55 15.04.06 1.09.06 1.05.00 5.0 5
Marieholm Harmony Marieholm 1855 Ian Eborall 1063     DNF   7.0 6

R4 - Marieholm Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.35
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
Marieholm Tringa Marieholm 3 Charles Warren 1063 10.35 11.33.15 0.58.15 0.54.48 1.0 1
Marieholm Emily Too Marieholm 2672 Alex McColl 1063 10.35 11:35:29 1.00.29 0.56.54 2.0 2
Marieholm Harmony Marieholm 1855 Ian Eborall 1063 10.35 11:35:44 1.00.44 0.57.08 3.0 3
Marieholm Mathilde Marieholm 7854 Matt Davis 1063 10.35 11:37:28 1.02.28 0.58.46 4.0 4
Marieholm Baro Marieholm 2630 Oliver Barstow 1084 10.35 11:39:00 1.04.00 0.59.02 5.0 5
Marieholm Otter Marieholm 198 R Boucher 1063 10.35 11:38:01 1.03.01 0.59.17 6.0 6

R5 - Marieholm Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.50
Fleet Boat Class SailNo HelmName PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
Marieholm Tringa Marieholm 3 Charles Warren 1063 11.50 12:46:09 0.56.09 0.52.49 1.0 1
Marieholm Mathilde Marieholm 7854 Matt Davis 1063 11.50 12:48:33 0.58.33 0.55.05 2.0 2
Marieholm Emily Too Marieholm 2672 Alex McColl 1063 11.50 12:50:00 1.00.00 0.56.27 3.0 3
Marieholm Baro Marieholm 2630 Oliver Barstow 1084 11.50 12:52:06 1.02.06 0.57.17 4.0 4
Marieholm Otter Marieholm 198 R Boucher 1063 11.50 12:52:00 1.02.00 0.58.20 5.0 5
Marieholm Harmony Marieholm 1855 Ian Eborall 1063     DNF   7.0 6



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com