event burgee venue burgee

FALMOUTH SUNBEAM CHAMPIONSHIPS

St MAWES SAILING CLUB

Sunbeams-2016

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett Rank
V AUDRY 19 Stuart Sawyer 1.0 2.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 8.0 6.0 1st
V VERITY 20 Neil Andrew 7.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 3.0 3.0 21.0 14.0 2nd
V IVY 3 David Townrow 2.0 9.0 5.0 7.0 2.0 4.0 29.0 20.0 3rd
V WENDY 9 Jeff Martin 10.0 4.0 3.0 5.0 6.0 2.0 30.0 20.0 4th
V DAISY 31 Simon Carter 3.0 7.0 4.0 3.0 4.0 8.0 29.0 21.0 5th
V WHIMSEY 5 David Mantle 6.0 3.0 7.0 2.0 8.0 7.0 33.0 25.0 6th
V MILLY 45 Roger Graffy 4.0 11.0 6.0 4.0 7.0 6.0 38.0 27.0 7th
V HALCYONE 38 Gilly Fox 5.0 5.0 8.0 11.0 5.0 5.0 39.0 28.0 8th
V SAUCY SALLY 10 John Lowry 12.0 6.0 9.0 8.0 10.0 9.0 54.0 42.0 9th
V PIXY 7 Lyulph Hesling 9.0 8.0 10.0 9.0 13.0 11.0 60.0 47.0 10th
V RACY LADY 48 David Richards 11.0 10.0 12.0 12.0 11.0 10.0 66.0 54.0 11th
V MARY 4 Neil Hopkins 8.0 13.0 11.0 13.0 12.0 13.0 70.0 57.0 12th
V MAYFLY 15 Ray Steadman 15.0 15.0 14.0 10.0 9.0 12.0 75.0 60.0 13th
V PINTAIL 35 Ollie Graffy 14.0 14.0 13.0 14.0 14.0 14.0 83.0 69.0 14th
V MARANUI 21 Robert Shaw 13.0 12.0 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 89.0 73.0 15th

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1545
Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points Rank
V AUDRY 19 Stuart Sawyer 1 1.0 1
V IVY 3 David Townrow 2 2.0 2
V DAISY 31 Simon Carter 3 3.0 3
V MILLY 45 Roger Graffy 4 4.0 4
V HALCYONE 38 Gilly Fox 5 5.0 5
V WHIMSEY 5 David Mantle 6 6.0 6
V VERITY 20 Neil Andrew 7 7.0 7
V MARY 4 Neil Hopkins 8 8.0 8
V PIXY 7 Lyulph Hesling 9 9.0 9
V WENDY 9 Jeff Martin 10 10.0 10
V RACY LADY 48 David Richards 11 11.0 11
V SAUCY SALLY 10 John Lowry 12 12.0 12
V MARANUI 21 Robert Shaw 13 13.0 13
V PINTAIL 35 Ollie Graffy 14 14.0 14
V MAYFLY 15 Ray Steadman 15 15.0 15

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points Rank
V VERITY 20 Neil Andrew 1 1.0 1
V AUDRY 19 Stuart Sawyer 2 2.0 2
V WHIMSEY 5 David Mantle 3 3.0 3
V WENDY 9 Jeff Martin 4 4.0 4
V HALCYONE 38 Gilly Fox 5 5.0 5
V SAUCY SALLY 10 John Lowry 6 6.0 6
V DAISY 31 Simon Carter 7 7.0 7
V PIXY 7 Lyulph Hesling 8 8.0 8
V IVY 3 David Townrow 9 9.0 9
V RACY LADY 48 David Richards 10 10.0 10
V MILLY 45 Roger Graffy 11 11.0 11
V MARANUI 21 Robert Shaw 12 12.0 12
V MARY 4 Neil Hopkins 13 13.0 13
V PINTAIL 35 Ollie Graffy 14 14.0 14
V MAYFLY 15 Ray Steadman 15 15.0 15

R3 - 4/9 at 1030

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1040
Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points Rank
V VERITY 20 Neil Andrew 1 1.0 1
V AUDRY 19 Stuart Sawyer 2 2.0 2
V WENDY 9 Jeff Martin 3 3.0 3
V DAISY 31 Simon Carter 4 4.0 4
V IVY 3 David Townrow 5 5.0 5
V MILLY 45 Roger Graffy 6 6.0 6
V WHIMSEY 5 David Mantle 7 7.0 7
V HALCYONE 38 Gilly Fox 8 8.0 8
V SAUCY SALLY 10 John Lowry 9 9.0 9
V PIXY 7 Lyulph Hesling 10 10.0 10
V MARY 4 Neil Hopkins 11 11.0 11
V RACY LADY 48 David Richards 12 12.0 12
V PINTAIL 35 Ollie Graffy 13 13.0 13
V MAYFLY 15 Ray Steadman 14 14.0 14

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1150
Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points Rank
V AUDRY 19 Stuart Sawyer 1 1.0 1
V WHIMSEY 5 David Mantle 2 2.0 2
V DAISY 31 Simon Carter 3 3.0 3
V MILLY 45 Roger Graffy 4 4.0 4
V WENDY 9 Jeff Martin 5 5.0 5
V VERITY 20 Neil Andrew 6 6.0 6
V IVY 3 David Townrow 7 7.0 7
V SAUCY SALLY 10 John Lowry 8 8.0 8
V PIXY 7 Lyulph Hesling 9 9.0 9
V MAYFLY 15 Ray Steadman 10 10.0 10
V HALCYONE 38 Gilly Fox 11 11.0 11
V RACY LADY 48 David Richards 12 12.0 12
V MARY 4 Neil Hopkins 13 13.0 13
V PINTAIL 35 Ollie Graffy 14 14.0 14

R5 - 4/9

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1320
Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points Rank
V AUDRY 19 Stuart Sawyer 1 1.0 1
V IVY 3 David Townrow 2 2.0 2
V VERITY 20 Neil Andrew 3 3.0 3
V DAISY 31 Simon Carter 4 4.0 4
V HALCYONE 38 Gilly Fox 5 5.0 5
V WENDY 9 Jeff Martin 6 6.0 6
V MILLY 45 Roger Graffy 7 7.0 7
V WHIMSEY 5 David Mantle 8 8.0 8
V MAYFLY 15 Ray Steadman 9 9.0 9
V SAUCY SALLY 10 John Lowry 10 10.0 10
V RACY LADY 48 David Richards 11 11.0 11
V MARY 4 Neil Hopkins 12 12.0 12
V PIXY 7 Lyulph Hesling 13 13.0 13
V PINTAIL 35 Ollie Graffy 14 14.0 14

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1440
Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName Place Points Rank
V AUDRY 19 Stuart Sawyer 1 1.0 1
V WENDY 9 Jeff Martin 2 2.0 2
V VERITY 20 Neil Andrew 3 3.0 3
V IVY 3 David Townrow 4 4.0 4
V HALCYONE 38 Gilly Fox 5 5.0 5
V MILLY 45 Roger Graffy 6 6.0 6
V WHIMSEY 5 David Mantle 7 7.0 7
V DAISY 31 Simon Carter 8 8.0 8
V SAUCY SALLY 10 John Lowry 9 9.0 9
V RACY LADY 48 David Richards 10 10.0 10
V PIXY 7 Lyulph Hesling 11 11.0 11
V MAYFLY 15 Ray Steadman 12 12.0 12
V MARY 4 Neil Hopkins 13 13.0 13
V PINTAIL 35 Ollie Graffy 14 14.0 14



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com