event burgee venue burgee

Summer Sunday Series 2017

Carrick Roads

Results are provisional as of 10:06 on August 1, 2017

18footer Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname S3
2 July 2017  
S4
9 July 2017  
S5
16 July 2017  
Total Nett
1st 18footer Magpie F 2 Bob Edwards 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 4.0 2.0
2nd 18footer Myrtle F 8 St Gerrans Syndicate (3.0 DNF) 1.0 2.0 6.0 3.0

Ajax Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname S1
18 June 2017  
S2
25 June 2017  
S3
2 July 2017  
S4
9 July 2017  
S6
23 July 2017  
Total Nett
1st Ajax Osprey W 37 Simone Kennett 1.0 1.5 (2.0) (6.0 DNC) 1.0 11.5 3.5
2nd Ajax Persephone W 33 Nigel Savage (6.0 DNC) 1.5 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 15.5 3.5
3rd Ajax Victory W 19 Black MP (6.0 DNC) (4.0) 3.0 3.0 2.0 18.0 8.0
4th Ajax Kali W 45 Emmett CEW (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 DNC 26.0 14.0
5th Ajax Pintail W 36 Bown R & J (6.0 DNC) 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 27.0 15.0

FAYS-E Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname S1
18 June 2017  
S2
25 June 2017  
S3
2 July 2017  
S4
9 July 2017  
S5
16 July 2017  
S6
23 July 2017  
S7
30 July 2017  
Total Nett
1st FAYS-E Wild Goose A 14 Mike Conlin (1.5) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) 9.5 4.0
2nd FAYS-E Alice's Mirror A 4656 Mike Garside (6.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 27.0 9.0
3rd FAYS-E Jambo! A 4401 David Porter (6.0 DNC) (5.0 DNF) (3.0) 2.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 24.0 10.0
4th FAYS-E Herbie A 6601 Tim Whitaker 1.5 (5.0 DNF) 4.0 4.0 DNF (6.0 DNC) 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 29.5 12.5
5th FAYS-E Fuxache A 7444 Robin Edwards (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 1.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 37.0 19.0

FWB Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname S6
23 July 2017  
Total Nett
1st FWB Florence B 31   1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd FWB Mary Ann B 25 Charlie Pridmore 2.0 2.0 2.0

R-SlowHcp Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname Total Nett

Shrimper Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 14, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname S1
18 June 2017  
S3
2 July 2017  
S4
9 July 2017  
S5
16 July 2017  
S6
23 July 2017  
S7
30 July 2017  
Total Nett
1st Shrimper Boyers Shrimper H 245 Mark Osborn 1.0 1.0 2.0 DNF (15.0 DNC) 1.0 (3.0 DNF) 23.0 5.0
2nd Shrimper No Four H 344   2.0 3.0 (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 4.0 15.0 DNC 54.0 24.0
3rd Shrimper May Bee H 343 Derek Holman (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 2.0 15.0 DNC 1.0 63.0 33.0
4th Shrimper Vagabond H 355 Simon Sugrue (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 3.0 2.0 15.0 DNC 65.0 35.0
5th Shrimper Persephone H 409 Ian Carrick (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 7.0 3.0 15.0 DNC 70.0 40.0
6th Shrimper Saphire H 17 Ruth Taylor (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 1.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 76.0 46.0
7th Shrimper Knysna Blue H 217 Pearce MF (15.0 DNC) 2.0 (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 77.0 47.0
8th Shrimper   H 25   (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 4.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 79.0 49.0
9th Shrimper Guilan Dhui H 334 Caroline Cash (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 5.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 80.0 50.0
10th Shrimper New Moon H 909 Nigel Heslop (15.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 80.0 50.0
11th Shrimper Curlew H 671 Elizabeth Saudek (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 6.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 81.0 51.0
12th Shrimper Thalia H 613 Tristram D & C (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 8.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 83.0 53.0
13th Shrimper Annabelle H 10 Brian Budden (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 9.0 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 84.0 54.0
14th Shrimper Dawn of Polruan H 889 Steve Przybylski (15.0 DNC) (15.0 DNC) 15.0 DNC 11.0 DNF 15.0 DNC 15.0 DNC 86.0 56.0

Sunbeam Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname S6
23 July 2017  
Total Nett
1st Sunbeam Racy Lady A 48 David Richards 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Sunbeam Clary V 8 Kelly RM 2.0 2.0 2.0

T-FastHcp Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname Total Nett

R-Slow Hcap Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname S5
16 July 2017  
S6
23 July 2017  
S7
30 July 2017  
Total Nett
1st R-Slow Hcap Topper T/R 41914 Matt Shaw 1.0 1.0 (4.0 DNC) 6.0 2.0
2nd R-Slow Hcap Scruffy Duck T/R 180277 Katie Wood (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 5.0
3rd R-Slow Hcap Quba T/R 42   (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNF 11.0 7.0

SMOD Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname S5
16 July 2017  
S6
23 July 2017  
Total Nett
1st SMOD Sisken D 12 Sparrow RW 1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
2nd SMOD Avocet D 40 Chris Cooper 6.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 7.0
3rd SMOD Curlew D 5 Steve Miles 6.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 8.0
4th SMOD Merlin D 11 Hoare AS 6.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 10.0
5th SMOD Vesper D 29 Humphrey M & K 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 12.0 12.0

FAYS-U Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname S1
18 June 2017  
S2
25 June 2017  
S3
2 July 2017  
S4
9 July 2017  
S5
16 July 2017  
S6
23 July 2017  
S7
30 July 2017  
Total Nett
1st FAYS-U Mistress A 43 John Todd 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (4.0) (2.0) 1.0 12.0 4.0
2nd FAYS-U Annika A 1 Macklin A & B 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 2.0 47.0 8.0
3rd FAYS-U Tenacious A 306 John Hindmarsh 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 48.0 9.0
4th FAYS-U Celtic Spirit A 2839 Gawain Bysouth (13.0 DNC) 2.0 (3.0) 3.0 1.0 3.0 (13.0 DNC) 38.0 9.0
5th FAYS-U Barny Rubble A 2919 Nick Collins 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 13.0 DNC 64.0 25.0
6th FAYS-U Emily Too A 2672 Alex McColl (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 5.0 6.0 3.0 66.0 27.0
7th FAYS-U Harmony A 1855 Ian Eborall (13.0 DNC) 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 6.0 10.0 13.0 DNC 71.0 32.0
8th FAYS-U Saphire A 2347 ?? 5.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 83.0 44.0
9th FAYS-U Tournel A 3597 Robin Bowden (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 7.0 11.0 13.0 DNC 83.0 44.0
10th FAYS-U Mathilde A 7854 Burbidge PJ & C (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 7.0 13.0 DNC 85.0 46.0
11th FAYS-U Pickle A 670 Miles Carden (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 8.0 13.0 DNC 86.0 47.0
12th FAYS-U Roxanne A 00rx Charles Taylor (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 9.0 13.0 DNC 87.0 48.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com