event burgee venue burgee

Summer Thursday Series 2017

Carrick Roads

Results are provisional as of 11:02 on September 29, 2017

18footer Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname T4
6 July 2017  
T5
13 July 2017  
T10
24 August 2017  
Total Nett
1st 18footer Magpie F 2 Bob Edwards (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0
2nd 18footer Myrtle F 8 Charles Taylor 3.0 DNF 2.0 (4.0 DNC) 9.0 5.0
3rd 18footer Marie F 18 Chris de Glanville (4.0 DNC) 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNF 11.0 7.0

Ajax Fleet

Sailed: 15, Discards: 7, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname T1
15 June 2017  
T2
22 June2017  
T3
29 June 2017  
T4
6 July 2017  
T5
13 July 2017  
T6
21 July 2017  
T7
27 July 2017  
T8
3 August 2017  
T9
17 August 2017  
T10
24 August 2017  
T11
31 August 2017  
T12
7 Sept 2017  
T13
14 Sept 2017  
T14
21 Sept 2017  
T15
28 Sept 2017  
Total Nett
1st Ajax Persephone W 33 Nigel Savage (2.0) 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (7.0 DNF) (4.0) 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 34.0 9.0
2nd Ajax Pintail W 36 Bown R & J 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 (5.0) 72.0 17.0
3rd Ajax Athena W 56 Liddington DH (13.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 112.0 21.0
4th Ajax Kali W 45 Emmett CEW (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 5.0 2.0 6.0 116.0 25.0
5th Ajax Artemis W 21 Ian Woods (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 3.0 13.0 DNC 5.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 125.0 34.0
6th Ajax Aquila W 53 Thomas C & L 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 (8.0 DNF) (7.0 DNF) (7.0) (13.0 DNC) 7.0 4.0 111.0 37.0
7th Ajax Victory W 19 Black MP (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 7.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 166.0 75.0
8th Ajax Ajax W 44 Mathewson K & D (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 9.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 9.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 170.0 79.0
9th Ajax Osprey W 37 Simone Kennett 3.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 6.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 170.0 79.0
10th Ajax Mary B W 42 Jonathan Kneale (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 7.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 3.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 174.0 83.0
11th Ajax Achilles W 48 Townshend JR (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 6.0 13.0 DNC 6.0 13.0 DNC 181.0 90.0
12th Ajax Polyphemus W 40 Leggate JRS (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 6.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 188.0 97.0

FAYS-E Fleet

Sailed: 15, Discards: 7, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname T1
15 June 2017  
T2
22 June2017  
T3
29 June 2017  
T4
6 July 2017  
T5
13 July 2017  
T6
21 July 2017  
T7
27 July 2017  
T8
3 August 2017  
T9
17 August 2017  
T10
24 August 2017  
T11
31 August 2017  
T12
7 Sept 2017  
T13
14 Sept 2017  
T14
21 Sept 2017  
T15
28 Sept 2017  
Total Nett
1st FAYS-E Celtic Spirit A 2839 Gawain Bysouth 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (4.0) (5.0 DNF) (3.0) (4.0) (3.0) 1.0 33.0 9.0
2nd FAYS-E Just One More A 7048 Mark Humphry 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 (3.0) (3.0) (5.0) 2.0 (4.0) (7.0 DNC) (5.0 DNF) 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 44.0 13.0
3rd FAYS-E Jambo! A 4401 Simone Kennett (7.0 DNC) (4.0) (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) (5.0 DNF) (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (5.0) 43.0 13.0
4th FAYS-E Alice's Mirror A 4656 Mike Garside (7.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (4.0) 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 3.0 2.0 (4.0) 3.0 (4.0) 3.0 59.0 19.0
5th FAYS-E Herbie A 6601 Tim Whitaker 3.0 (5.0) (5.0) 4.0 5.0 5.0 4.0 3.0 (6.0 DNF) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 5.0 (7.0 DNC) 4.0 77.0 33.0
6th FAYS-E Fuxache A 7444 Robin Edwards (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 4.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 7.0 DNC 1.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 96.0 47.0

FWB Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname T1
15 June 2017  
T2
22 June2017  
T4
6 July 2017  
T5
13 July 2017  
Total Nett
1st FWB Cousin Jenny B 56 Tim Pearce 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 9.0 3.0
2nd FWB Helen Mary B 11 Kevin Andrew 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 9.0 5.0
3rd FWB Demelza B 23 John Andrew (3.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 11.0 8.0
4th FWB Mabel B 41 Brian Chenoweth (6.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 4.0 15.0 9.0
5th FWB Evelyn B 15 syndicate (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 23.0 17.0

R-SlowHcp Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname Total Nett

Shrimper Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname T1
15 June 2017  
T2
22 June2017  
T4
6 July 2017  
T5
13 July 2017  
T9
17 August 2017  
T10
24 August 2017  
T11
31 August 2017  
T12
7 Sept 2017  
T14
21 Sept 2017  
Total Nett
1st Shrimper Boyers Shrimper H 245 Mark Osborn 1.0 (2.0) (2.0) 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 1.0 (4.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 19.0 6.0
2nd Shrimper May Bee H 343 Bob Morse 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 DNF (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 29.0 9.0
3rd Shrimper No Four H 344 Derek Holman 4.0 DNF (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 DNF 2.0 4.0 DNF (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 37.0 17.0
4th Shrimper Knysna Blue H 217 Pearce MF (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 43.0 23.0

Sunbeam Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname T1
15 June 2017  
T4
6 July 2017  
T5
13 July 2017  
Total Nett
1st Sunbeam Racy Lady V 48 Richards DP (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0

T-FastHcp Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname T1
15 June 2017  
T2
22 June2017  
T4
6 July 2017  
T5
13 July 2017  
T6
21 July 2017  
Total Nett
1st T-FastHcp Paint it Black T/R 1438 Bill Handley (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0 DNF) 6.0 3.0

R-Slow Hcap Fleet

Sailed: 6, Discards: 2, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname T2
22 June2017  
T4
6 July 2017  
T5
13 July 2017  
T10
24 August 2017  
T12
7 Sept 2017  
T14
21 Sept 2017  
Total Nett
1st R-Slow Hcap Curlew T/R 5 Steve Miles 1.0 (1.5) 1.5 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 12.0 4.5
2nd R-Slow Hcap Buffa Blue T/R 42 Charlie Robinson (6.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 DSQ 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 27.0 15.0
3rd R-Slow Hcap Scruffy Duck T/R 180277 Katie Wood (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 1.5 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 31.5 19.5
4th R-Slow Hcap Laser4.7 T/R 88716 Ollie Croft (6.0 DNC) 1.5 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 31.5 19.5
5th R-Slow Hcap Topper T/R 41914 Matt Shaw (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DSQ 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 35.0 23.0

SMOD Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname T10
24 August 2017  
T11
31 August 2017  
Total Nett
1st SMOD Avocet D 40 Chris Cooper 1.0 3.0 DNC 4.0 4.0
2nd SMOD Vesper D 29 Humphrey M & K 3.0 DNC 2.0 DNF 5.0 5.0

FAYS-U Fleet

Sailed: 15, Discards: 7, To count: 8, Rating system: PY, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname T1
15 June 2017  
T2
22 June2017  
T3
29 June 2017  
T4
6 July 2017  
T5
13 July 2017  
T6
21 July 2017  
T7
27 July 2017  
T8
3 August 2017  
T9
17 August 2017  
T10
24 August 2017  
T11
31 August 2017  
T12
7 Sept 2017  
T13
14 Sept 2017  
T14
21 Sept 2017  
T15
28 Sept 2017  
Total Nett
1st FAYS-U Mistress A 43 John Todd (14.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 (3.0) (4.0 DNF) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 62.0 9.0
2nd FAYS-U Tenacious A 306 John Hindmarsh 2.0 3.0 (14.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 132.0 34.0
3rd FAYS-U Annika A 1 Macklin A & B (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 2.0 (14.0 DNC) 3.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 2.0 154.0 56.0
4th FAYS-U Pickle A 670 Miles Carden 1.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 158.0 60.0
5th FAYS-U Tringa A 3 Charles Warren 3.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 175.0 77.0
6th FAYS-U Baro A 2630 Barstow OG 4.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 (14.0 DNC) 3.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 176.0 78.0
7th FAYS-U Clary V 8 David Liddington (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 187.0 89.0
8th FAYS-U Harmony A 1855 Ian Eborall (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 3.0 189.0 91.0
9th FAYS-U Caryn A 6 Roger Best (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 1.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 197.0 99.0
10th FAYS-U Emily Too A 2672 Alex McColl (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 3.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 199.0 101.0
11th FAYS-U Tournel A 3597 Robin Bowden (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 4.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 200.0 102.0
12th FAYS-U Barny Rubble A 2919 Robin Collins (14.0 DNC) 4.0 (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 200.0 102.0
13th FAYS-U Orzel A 275 Nigel Sharp (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) (14.0 DNC) 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 5.0 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 14.0 DNC 201.0 103.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com