event burgee venue burgee

Summer Thursday Series 2017

Carrick Roads

Results are provisional as of 11:01 on June 23, 2017

18footer Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname FAYS Total Nett

Ajax Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname FAYS T1
15 June 2017  
T2
22 June2016  
Total Nett
1st Ajax Persephone W 33 Nigel Savage   2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Ajax Pintail W 36 Bown R & J   1.0 3.0 4.0 4.0
3rd Ajax Athena W 56 Liddington DH   6.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 8.0
4th Ajax Osprey W 37 Simone Kennett   3.0 5.0 8.0 8.0
5th Ajax Aquila W 53 Thomas C & L   4.0 4.0 8.0 8.0

FAYS-E Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname FAYS T1
15 June 2017  
T2
22 June2016  
Total Nett
1st FAYS-E Celtic Spirit A 2839 Gawain Bysouth 1042 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd FAYS-E Just One More A 7048 Mark Humphry 937 2.0 2.0 4.0 4.0
3rd FAYS-E Herbie A 6601 Tim Whitaker   3.0 5.0 8.0 8.0
4th FAYS-E Alice's Mirror A 4656 Mike Garside 940 6.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 9.0
5th FAYS-E Jambo! A 4401 David Porter 950 6.0 DNC 4.0 10.0 10.0

FWB Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname FAYS T1
15 June 2017  
T2
22 June2016  
Total Nett
1st FWB Helen Mary B 11 Kevin Andrew   2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd FWB Demelza B 23 John Andrew   3.0 2.0 5.0 5.0
3rd FWB Cousin Jenny B 56 Tim Pearce   1.0 6.0 DNC 7.0 7.0
4th FWB Mabel B 41     6.0 DNC 3.0 9.0 9.0
5th FWB Evelyn B 15 syndicate   6.0 DNC 5.0 DNF 11.0 11.0

Shrimper Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname FAYS T1
15 June 2017  
T2
22 June2016  
Total Nett
1st Shrimper May Bee H 343 Derek Holman   2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd Shrimper Boyers Shrimper H 245 Mark Osborn   1.0 2.0 3.0 3.0
3rd Shrimper No Four H 344 Derek Holman   4.0 DNF 4.0 DNC 8.0 8.0

T-FastHcp Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname FAYS T1
15 June 2017  
T2
22 June2016  
Total Nett
1st T-FastHcp Paint it Black T/R 1438 Bill Handley 944 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0

R-Slow Hcap Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname FAYS Total Nett

SMOD Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname FAYS Total Nett

FAYS-U Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname FAYS T1
15 June 2017  
T2
22 June2016  
T9
18 Aug 2016  
Total Nett
1st FAYS-U Pickle A 670 Miles Carden 1162 1.5 1.0 (8.0 DNC) 10.5 2.5
2nd FAYS-U Baro A 2630 Barstow OG   5.0 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 14.0 6.0
3rd FAYS-U Tenacious A 306 John Hindmarsh 1135 3.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 14.0 6.0
4th FAYS-U Racy Lady A 48 Richards DP 1116 1.5 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 17.5 9.5
5th FAYS-U Mistress A 43 John Todd 1164 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 8.0 DNC 18.0 10.0
6th FAYS-U Barny Rubble A 2919 Robin Collins 1037 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 DNC 20.0 12.0
7th FAYS-U Tringa A 3 Charles Warren 1091 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 20.0 12.0

T1 - 18footer Fleet - 15 June 2017

Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname FAYS Place Points

T2 - 18footer Fleet - 22 June2016

Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname FAYS Place Points

T9 - 18footer Fleet - 18 Aug 2016

Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname FAYS Place Points

T1 - Ajax Fleet - 15 June 2017

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 1820
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname FAYS Place Points
1 Ajax Pintail W 36 Bown R & J   1 1.0
2 Ajax Persephone W 33 Nigel Savage   2 2.0
3 Ajax Osprey W 37 Simone Kennett   3 3.0
4 Ajax Aquila W 53 Thomas C & L   4 4.0

T2 - Ajax Fleet - 22 June2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname FAYS Place Points
1 Ajax Persephone W 33 Nigel Savage   1 1.0
2 Ajax Athena W 56 Liddington DH   2 2.0
3 Ajax Pintail W 36 Bown R & J   3 3.0
4 Ajax Aquila W 53 Thomas C & L   4 4.0
5 Ajax Osprey W 37 Simone Kennett   5 5.0

T9 - Ajax Fleet - 18 Aug 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname FAYS Place Points

T1 - FAYS-E Fleet - 15 June 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1820
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname FAYS Place Points
1 FAYS-E Celtic Spirit A 2839 Gawain Bysouth 1042 1 1.0
2 FAYS-E Just One More A 7048 Mark Humphry 937 2 2.0
3 FAYS-E Herbie A 6601 Tim Whitaker   3 3.0

T2 - FAYS-E Fleet - 22 June2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname FAYS Place Points
1 FAYS-E Celtic Spirit A 2839 Gawain Bysouth 1042 1 1.0
2 FAYS-E Just One More A 7048 Mark Humphry 937 2 2.0
3 FAYS-E Alice's Mirror A 4656 Mike Garside 940 3 3.0
4 FAYS-E Jambo! A 4401 David Porter 950 4 4.0
5 FAYS-E Herbie A 6601 Tim Whitaker   5 5.0

T9 - FAYS-E Fleet - 18 Aug 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname FAYS Place Points

T1 - FWB Fleet - 15 June 2017

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place, Time: 1835
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname FAYS Place Points
1 FWB Cousin Jenny B 56 Tim Pearce   1 1.0
2 FWB Helen Mary B 11 Kevin Andrew   2 2.0
3 FWB Demelza B 23 John Andrew   3 3.0

T2 - FWB Fleet - 22 June2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname FAYS Place Points
1 FWB Helen Mary B 11 Kevin Andrew   1 1.0
2 FWB Demelza B 23 John Andrew   2 2.0
3 FWB Mabel B 41     3 3.0
4 FWB Evelyn B 15 syndicate   DNF 5.0

T9 - FWB Fleet - 18 Aug 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname FAYS Place Points

T1 - Shrimper Fleet - 15 June 2017

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Place, Time: 1825
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname FAYS Place Points
1 Shrimper Boyers Shrimper H 245 Mark Osborn   1 1.0
2 Shrimper May Bee H 343 Derek Holman   2 2.0
3 Shrimper No Four H 344 Derek Holman   DNF 4.0

T2 - Shrimper Fleet - 22 June2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname FAYS Place Points
1 Shrimper May Bee H 343 Derek Holman   1 1.0
2 Shrimper Boyers Shrimper H 245 Mark Osborn   2 2.0

T9 - Shrimper Fleet - 18 Aug 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname FAYS Place Points

T1 - T-FastHcp Fleet - 15 June 2017

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 1825
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname FAYS Place Points
1 T-FastHcp Paint it Black T/R 1438 Bill Handley 944 1 1.0

T2 - T-FastHcp Fleet - 22 June2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname FAYS Place Points
1 T-FastHcp Paint it Black T/R 1438 Bill Handley 944 1 1.0

T9 - T-FastHcp Fleet - 18 Aug 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname FAYS Place Points

T1 - R-Slow Hcap Fleet - 15 June 2017

Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname FAYS Place Points

T2 - R-Slow Hcap Fleet - 22 June2016

Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname FAYS Place Points

T9 - R-Slow Hcap Fleet - 18 Aug 2016

Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname FAYS Place Points

T1 - SMOD Fleet - 15 June 2017

Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname FAYS Place Points

T2 - SMOD Fleet - 22 June2016

Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname FAYS Place Points

T9 - SMOD Fleet - 18 Aug 2016

Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname FAYS Place Points

T1 - FAYS-U Fleet - 15 June 2017

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 1820
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname FAYS Place Points
1 FAYS-U Pickle A 670 Miles Carden 1162 1 1.5
1 FAYS-U Racy Lady A 48 Richards DP 1116 1 1.5
3 FAYS-U Tenacious A 306 John Hindmarsh 1135 2 3.0
4 FAYS-U Tringa A 3 Charles Warren 1091 3 4.0
5 FAYS-U Baro A 2630 Barstow OG   4 5.0

T2 - FAYS-U Fleet - 22 June2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname FAYS Place Points
1 FAYS-U Pickle A 670 Miles Carden 1162 1 1.0
2 FAYS-U Mistress A 43 John Todd 1164 2 2.0
3 FAYS-U Tenacious A 306 John Hindmarsh 1135 3 3.0
4 FAYS-U Barny Rubble A 2919 Robin Collins 1037 4 4.0

T9 - FAYS-U Fleet - 18 Aug 2016

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname FAYS Place Points
1 FAYS-U Baro A 2630 Barstow OG   3 1.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com