event burgee venue burgee

Summer Thursday Series 2017

Carrick Roads

Results are provisional as of 10:22 on August 18, 2017

18footer Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname T4
6 July 2017  
T5
13 July 2017  
Total Nett
1st 18footer Magpie F 2 Bob Edwards 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd 18footer Myrtle F 8 Charles Taylor 3.0 DNF 2.0 5.0 5.0

Ajax Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname T1
15 June 2017  
T2
22 June2017  
T3
29 June 2017  
T4
6 July 2017  
T5
13 July 2017  
T6
21 July 2017  
T7
27 July 2017  
T8
3 August 2017  
R9
17 August 2017  
Total Nett
1st Ajax Persephone W 33 Nigel Savage (2.0) 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 15.0 5.0
2nd Ajax Pintail W 36 Bown R & J 1.0 3.0 2.0 3.0 (4.0) 2.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 45.0 11.0
3rd Ajax Athena W 56 Liddington DH (10.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 59.0 19.0
4th Ajax Aquila W 53 Thomas C & L 4.0 4.0 4.0 5.0 (6.0) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 56.0 20.0
5th Ajax Kali W 45 Emmett CEW (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 4.0 1.0 (10.0 DNC) 3.0 DNF 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 68.0 28.0
6th Ajax Artemis W 21 Ian Woods (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 2.0 74.0 34.0
7th Ajax Osprey W 37 Simone Kennett 3.0 5.0 (10.0 DNC) 6.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 74.0 34.0
8th Ajax Victory W 19 Black MP (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 7.0 (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 4.0 79.0 39.0
9th Ajax Ajax W 44 Mathewson K & D (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 2.0 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 82.0 42.0

FAYS-E Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname T1
15 June 2017  
T2
22 June2017  
T3
29 June 2017  
T4
6 July 2017  
T5
13 July 2017  
T6
21 July 2017  
T7
27 July 2017  
T8
3 August 2017  
R9
17 August 2017  
Total Nett
1st FAYS-E Celtic Spirit A 2839 Gawain Bysouth (1.0) 1.0 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 13.0 5.0
2nd FAYS-E Just One More A 7048 Mark Humphry 2.0 2.0 (4.0) 1.0 (3.0) 3.0 (5.0) 2.0 (4.0) 26.0 10.0
3rd FAYS-E Jambo! A 4401 David Porter (7.0 DNC) (4.0) (3.0) 2.0 1.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0 DNF) 3.0 30.0 11.0
4th FAYS-E Alice's Mirror A 4656 Mike Garside (7.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 (7.0 DNC) 1.0 40.0 12.0
5th FAYS-E Herbie A 6601 Tim Whitaker 3.0 (5.0) (5.0) 4.0 (5.0) 5.0 4.0 3.0 (6.0 DNF) 40.0 19.0
6th FAYS-E Fuxache A 7444 Robin Edwards (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) (7.0 DNC) 4.0 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 60.0 32.0

FWB Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname T1
15 June 2017  
T2
22 June2017  
T4
6 July 2017  
T5
13 July 2017  
Total Nett
1st FWB Cousin Jenny B 56 Tim Pearce 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 9.0 3.0
2nd FWB Helen Mary B 11 Kevin Andrew 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 2.0 9.0 5.0
3rd FWB Demelza B 23 John Andrew (3.0) 2.0 3.0 3.0 11.0 8.0
4th FWB Mabel B 41 Brian Chenoweth (6.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 4.0 15.0 9.0
5th FWB Evelyn B 15 syndicate (6.0 DNC) 5.0 DNF 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 23.0 17.0

R-SlowHcp Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname Total Nett

Shrimper Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 4, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname T1
15 June 2017  
T2
22 June2017  
T4
6 July 2017  
T5
13 July 2017  
R9
17 August 2017  
Total Nett
1st Shrimper May Bee H 343 Bob Morse (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (4.0 DNF) 9.0 3.0
2nd Shrimper Boyers Shrimper H 245 Mark Osborn 1.0 (2.0) 2.0 2.0 (5.0 DNC) 12.0 5.0
3rd Shrimper No Four H 344 Derek Holman 4.0 DNF (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 DNF 21.0 11.0
4th Shrimper Knysna Blue H 217 Pearce MF (5.0 DNC) (5.0 DNC) 5.0 DNC 5.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 24.0 14.0

Sunbeam Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname T1
15 June 2017  
T4
6 July 2017  
T5
13 July 2017  
Total Nett
1st Sunbeam Racy Lady V 48 Richards DP (1.0) 1.0 1.0 3.0 2.0

T-FastHcp Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname T1
15 June 2017  
T2
22 June2017  
T4
6 July 2017  
T5
13 July 2017  
T6
21 July 2017  
Total Nett
1st T-FastHcp Paint it Black T/R 1438 Bill Handley (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (2.0 DNF) 6.0 3.0

R-Slow Hcap Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname T2
22 June2017  
T4
6 July 2017  
T5
13 July 2017  
Total Nett
1st R-Slow Hcap Curlew T/R 5 Steve Miles 1.0 (1.5) 1.5 4.0 2.5
2nd R-Slow Hcap Scruffy Duck T/R 180277 Katie Wood (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 1.5 13.5 7.5
3rd R-Slow Hcap Laser4.7 T/R 88716 Ollie Croft (6.0 DNC) 1.5 6.0 DNC 13.5 7.5
4th R-Slow Hcap Buffa Blue T/R 42 Charlie Robinson (6.0 DNC) 3.0 5.0 DSQ 14.0 8.0
5th R-Slow Hcap Topper T/R 41914 Matt Shaw (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 5.0 DSQ 17.0 11.0

SMOD Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname Total Nett

FAYS-U Fleet

Sailed: 9, Discards: 4, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname T1
15 June 2017  
T2
22 June2017  
T3
29 June 2017  
T4
6 July 2017  
T5
13 July 2017  
T6
21 July 2017  
T7
27 July 2017  
T8
3 August 2017  
R9
17 August 2017  
Total Nett
1st FAYS-U Mistress A 43 John Todd (12.0 DNC) (2.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 1.0 45.0 7.0
2nd FAYS-U Tenacious A 306 John Hindmarsh 2.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 3.0 2.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (4.0) 52.0 12.0
3rd FAYS-U Pickle A 670 Miles Carden 1.0 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 12.0 DNC 64.0 16.0
4th FAYS-U Annika A 1 Macklin A & B (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 2.0 12.0 DNC 3.0 72.0 24.0
5th FAYS-U Baro A 2630 Barstow OG 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 12.0 DNC 3.0 12.0 DNC 80.0 32.0
6th FAYS-U Tringa A 3 Charles Warren 3.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 2.0 89.0 41.0
7th FAYS-U Caryn A 6 Roger Best (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 97.0 49.0
8th FAYS-U Emily Too A 2672 Alex McColl (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 3.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 99.0 51.0
9th FAYS-U Tournel A 3597 Robin Bowden (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 100.0 52.0
10th FAYS-U Barny Rubble A 2919 Robin Collins (12.0 DNC) 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 100.0 52.0
11th FAYS-U   A 0000 C Park (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 6.0 DNF 102.0 54.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com