event burgee

Working Boat Championships 2016

St Mawes Sailing Club

B Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett Rank
B Nellie May 29 Richard Carter 1.025 1.0 4.0 2.0 4.0 4.0 15.0 11.0 1st
B Mildred 4 David Cockwell 1.00 3.0 11.0 1.0 7.0 3.0 25.0 14.0 2nd
B Evelyn 15 Syndicate 1.00 6.0 3.0 6.0 3.0 2.0 20.0 14.0 3rd
B Abigail Rose 32 Sam Heard 1.020 2.0 9.0 3.0 1.0 10.0 25.0 15.0 4th
B Rita 18 John Peters 1.050 11.0 1.0 10.0 2.0 5.0 29.0 18.0 5th
B Grace 54 Helena White 1.020 5.0 2.0 12.0 5.0 9.0 33.0 21.0 6th
B Victory 7 David Carne 1.020 8.0 6.0 7.0 15.0 1.0 37.0 22.0 7th
B Florence 31 Bill Handley / Stev Miles 1.015 10.0 5.0 4.0 8.0 6.0 33.0 23.0 8th
B Winnie 10 A / A Williams / M Page 1.00 7.0 13.0 9.0 9.0 7.0 45.0 32.0 9th
B Stella 2 Ian Jenkins 1.00 9.0 10.0 5.0 19.0 DNS 12.0 55.0 36.0 10th
B Cousin Jinny 56 Tim Pearce 1.025 14.0 7.0 8.0 11.0 16.0 56.0 40.0 11th
B Mabel 41 Brian Chenoweth 1.00 4.0 16.0 16.0 19.0 DNF 8.0 63.0 44.0 12th
B Rebecca 24 Norman Bowers 1.020 19.0 DNF 14.0 11.0 10.0 11.0 65.0 46.0 13th
B Endeavour 6 Roger Taylor / Ollie Graffy 1.015 13.0 8.0 15.0 12.0 17.0 65.0 48.0 14th
B Cousin Jack 14 Peter Searle .975 12.0 15.0 14.0 13.0 13.0 67.0 52.0 15th
B Helen Mary 11 Kevein Andrews 1.015 15.0 12.0 13.0 19.0 DNS 15.0 74.0 55.0 16th
B Demelza 23 John Andrews 1.050 19.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNF 6.0 14.0 77.0 58.0 17th
B Holly Anne 55   1 19.0 DNF 17.0 19.0 DNF 14.0 19.0 DNF 88.0 69.0 18th

C Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName TCF R1 R2 R3 R4 Total Nett Rank
C Leila 21 Adam Bird 1.00 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 1st
C Lottie 28 Paul Ferris 1.018 3.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 8.0 5.0 2nd
C Zilpha 43 Steve Berryman 1.0 2.0 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 14.0 10.0 3rd

R1 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.00
Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
B Nellie May 29 Richard Carter 1.025 11.00 12:13:37 1.13.37 1.15.27 1.0 1
B Abigail Rose 32 Sam Heard 1.020 11.00 12:14:51 1.14.51 1.16.21 2.0 2
B Mildred 4 David Cockwell 1.00 11.00 12:17:56 1.17.56 1.17.56 3.0 3
B Mabel 41 Brian Chenoweth 1.00 11.00 12:17:59 1.17.59 1.17.59 4.0 4
B Grace 54 Helena White 1.020 11.00 12:17:55 1.17.55 1.19.29 5.0 5
B Evelyn 15 Syndicate 1.00 11.00 12:19:50 1.19.50 1.19.50 6.0 6
B Winnie 10 A / A Williams / M Page 1.00 11.00 12:21:25 1.21.25 1.21.25 7.0 7
B Victory 7 David Carne 1.020 11.00 12:20:14 1.20.14 1.21.50 8.0 8
B Stella 2 Ian Jenkins 1.00 11.00 12:21:58 1.21.58 1.21.58 9.0 9
B Florence 31 Bill Handley / Stev Miles 1.015 11.00 12:21:27 1.21.27 1.22.40 10.0 10
B Rita 18 John Peters 1.050 11.00 12:18:46 1.18.46 1.22.42 11.0 11
B Cousin Jack 14 Peter Searle .975 11.00 12:26:16 1.26.16 1.24.07 12.0 12
B Endeavour 6 Roger Taylor / Ollie Graffy 1.015 11.00 12:24:01 1.24.01 1.25.17 13.0 13
B Cousin Jinny 56 Tim Pearce 1.025 11.00 12:23:13 1.23.13 1.25.18 14.0 14
B Helen Mary 11 Kevein Andrews 1.015 11.00 12:26:39 1.26.39 1.27.57 15.0 15
B Rebecca 24 Norman Bowers 1.020     DNF   19.0 16
B Demelza 23 John Andrews 1.050     DNF   19.0 16
B Holly Anne 55   1     DNF   19.0 16

R2 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1550
Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
B Rita 18 John Peters 1.050 1550 16:58:32 1:08:32 1:11:58 1.0 1
B Grace 54 Helena White 1.020 1550 17:01:29 1:11:29 1:12:55 2.0 2
B Evelyn 15 Syndicate 1.00 1550 17:03:11 1:13:11 1:13:11 3.0 3
B Nellie May 29 Richard Carter 1.025 1550 17:01:30 1:11:30 1:13:17 4.0 4
B Florence 31 Bill Handley / Stev Miles 1.015 1550 17:02:22 1:12:22 1:13:27 5.0 5
B Victory 7 David Carne 1.020 1550 17:04:48 1:14:48 1:16:18 6.0 6
B Cousin Jinny 56 Tim Pearce 1.025 1550 17:05:17 1:15:17 1:17:10 7.0 7
B Endeavour 6 Roger Taylor / Ollie Graffy 1.015 1550 17:06:05 1:16:05 1:17:13 8.0 8
B Abigail Rose 32 Sam Heard 1.020 1550 17:05:50 1:15:50 1:17:21 9.0 9
B Stella 2 Ian Jenkins 1.00 1550 17:07:23 1:17:23 1:17:23 10.0 10
B Mildred 4 David Cockwell 1.00 1550 17:08:09 1:18:09 1:18:09 11.0 11
B Helen Mary 11 Kevein Andrews 1.015 1550 17:07:12 1:17:12 1:18:21 12.0 12
B Winnie 10 A / A Williams / M Page 1.00 1550 17:08:30 1:18:30 1:18:30 13.0 13
B Rebecca 24 Norman Bowers 1.020 1550 17:07:44 1:17:44 1:19:17 14.0 14
B Cousin Jack 14 Peter Searle .975 1550 17:13:24 1:23:24 1:21:19 15.0 15
B Mabel 41 Brian Chenoweth 1.00 1550 17:12:44 1:22:44 1:22:44 16.0 16
B Holly Anne 55   1 1550 17:19:05 1:29:05 1:29:05 17.0 17
B Demelza 23 John Andrews 1.050     DNC   19.0 18

R3 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1100
Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
B Mildred 4 David Cockwell 1.00 1100 12:53:25 1:53:25 1:53:25 1.0 1
B Nellie May 29 Richard Carter 1.025 1100 12:52:06 1:52:06 1:54:54 2.0 2
B Abigail Rose 32 Sam Heard 1.020 1100 12:53:02 1:53:02 1:55:18 3.0 3
B Florence 31 Bill Handley / Stev Miles 1.015 1100 12:54:05 1:54:05 1:55:48 4.0 4
B Stella 2 Ian Jenkins 1.00 1100 12:58:03 1:58:03 1:58:03 5.0 5
B Evelyn 15 Syndicate 1.00 1100 12:59:19 1:59:19 1:59:19 6.0 6
B Victory 7 David Carne 1.020 1100 12:57:11 1:57:11 1:59:32 7.0 7
B Cousin Jinny 56 Tim Pearce 1.025 1100 12:56:58 1:56:58 1:59:53 8.0 8
B Winnie 10 A / A Williams / M Page 1.00 1100 13:00:22 2:00:22 2:00:22 9.0 9
B Rita 18 John Peters 1.050 1100 12:55:01 1:55:01 2:00:46 10.0 10
B Rebecca 24 Norman Bowers 1.020 1100 12:59:36 1:59:36 2:02:00 11.0 11
B Grace 54 Helena White 1.020 1100 12:59:58 1:59:58 2:02:22 12.0 12
B Helen Mary 11 Kevein Andrews 1.015 1100 13:00:37 2:00:37 2:02:26 13.0 13
B Cousin Jack 14 Peter Searle .975 1100 13:06:07 2:06:07 2:02:58 14.0 14
B Endeavour 6 Roger Taylor / Ollie Graffy 1.015 1100 13:01:48 2:01:48 2:03:38 15.0 15
B Mabel 41 Brian Chenoweth 1.00 1100 13:05:54 2:05:54 2:05:54 16.0 16
B Demelza 23 John Andrews 1.050 1100   DNF   19.0 17
B Holly Anne 55   1 1100 13:20:00 DNF   19.0 17

R4 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1500
Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
B Abigail Rose 32 Sam Heard 1.020 1500 16:05:19 1:05:19 1:06:37 1.0 1
B Rita 18 John Peters 1.050 1500 16:04:04 1:04:04 1:07:16 2.0 2
B Evelyn 15 Syndicate 1.00 1500 16:07:45 1:07:45 1:07:45 3.0 3
B Nellie May 29 Richard Carter 1.025 1500 16:06:09 1:06:09 1:07:48 4.0 4
B Grace 54 Helena White 1.020 1500 16:06:33 1:06:33 1:07:53 5.0 5
B Demelza 23 John Andrews 1.050 1500 16:04:45 1:04:45 1:07:59 6.0 6
B Mildred 4 David Cockwell 1.00 1500 16:08:29 1:08:29 1:08:29 7.0 7
B Florence 31 Bill Handley / Stev Miles 1.015 1500 16:07:30 1:07:30 1:08:31 8.0 8
B Winnie 10 A / A Williams / M Page 1.00 1500 16:10:32 1:10:32 1:10:32 9.0 9
B Rebecca 24 Norman Bowers 1.020 1500 16:10:01 1:10:01 1:11:25 10.0 10
B Cousin Jinny 56 Tim Pearce 1.025 1500 16:10:17 1:10:17 1:12:02 11.0 11
B Endeavour 6 Roger Taylor / Ollie Graffy 1.015 1500 16:12:37 1:12:37 1:13:42 12.0 12
B Cousin Jack 14 Peter Searle .975 1500 16:19:56 1:19:56 1:17:56 13.0 13
B Holly Anne 55   1 1500 16:23:48 1:23:48 1:23:48 14.0 14
B Victory 7 David Carne 1.020 1500 16:37:17 1:37:17 1:39:14 15.0 15
B Stella 2 Ian Jenkins 1.00     DNS   19.0 16
B Mabel 41 Brian Chenoweth 1.00     DNF   19.0 16
B Helen Mary 11 Kevein Andrews 1.015     DNS   19.0 16

R5 - B Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.10
Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
B Victory 7 David Carne 1.020 11.10 12:22:48 1.12.48 1.14.15 1.0 1
B Evelyn 15 Syndicate 1.00 11.10 12:25:26 1.15.26 1.15.26 2.0 2
B Mildred 4 David Cockwell 1.00 11.10 12:25:40 1.15.40 1.15.40 3.0 3
B Nellie May 29 Richard Carter 1.025 11.10 12:23:54 1.13.54 1.15.45 4.0 4
B Rita 18 John Peters 1.050 11.10 12:22:32 1.12.32 1.16.10 5.0 5
B Florence 31 Bill Handley / Stev Miles 1.015 11.10 12:25:04 1.15.04 1.16.12 6.0 6
B Winnie 10 A / A Williams / M Page 1.00 11.10 12:26:17 1.16.17 1.16.17 7.0 7
B Mabel 41 Brian Chenoweth 1.00 11.10 12:26:29 1.16.29 1.16.29 8.0 8
B Grace 54 Helena White 1.020 11.10 12:25:09 1.15.09 1.16.39 9.0 9
B Abigail Rose 32 Sam Heard 1.020 11.10 12:25:27 1.15.27 1.16.58 10.0 10
B Rebecca 24 Norman Bowers 1.020 11.10 12:25:35 1.15.35 1.17.06 11.0 11
B Stella 2 Ian Jenkins 1.00 11.10 12:27:07 1.17.07 1.17.07 12.0 12
B Cousin Jack 14 Peter Searle .975 11.10 12:29:14 1.19.14 1.17.15 13.0 13
B Demelza 23 John Andrews 1.050 11.10 12:23:46 1.13.46 1.17.27 14.0 14
B Helen Mary 11 Kevein Andrews 1.015 11.10 12:27:09 1.17.09 1.18.18 15.0 15
B Cousin Jinny 56 Tim Pearce 1.025 11.10 12:27:04 1.17.04 1.19.00 16.0 16
B Endeavour 6 Roger Taylor / Ollie Graffy 1.015 11.10 12:28:04 1.18.04 1.19.14 17.0 17
B Holly Anne 55   1     DNF   19.0 18

R1 - C Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.05
Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
C Leila 21 Adam Bird 1.00 11.05 12:26:19 1.21.19 1.21.19 1.0 1
C Zilpha 43 Steve Berryman 1.0 11.05 12:28:36 1.23.36 1.23.36 2.0 2
C Lottie 28 Paul Ferris 1.018 11.05 12:27:11 1.22.11 1.23.40 3.0 3

R2 - C Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1555
Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
C Lottie 28 Paul Ferris 1.018 1555 17:12:19 1:17:19 1:18:43 1.0 1
C Leila 21 Adam Bird 1.00 1555 17:14:18 1:19:18 1:19:18 2.0 2
C Zilpha 43 Steve Berryman 1.0     DNC   4.0 3

R3 - C Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1105
Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
C Leila 21 Adam Bird 1.00 1105 13:05:53 2:00:53 2:00:53 1.0 1
C Lottie 28 Paul Ferris 1.018 1105 13:10:21 2:05:21 2:07:36 2.0 2
C Zilpha 43 Steve Berryman 1.0     DNC   4.0 3

R4 - C Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1505
Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
C Leila 21 Adam Bird 1.00 1505 16:15:34 1:10:34 1:10:34 1.0 1
C Lottie 28 Paul Ferris 1.018 1505 16:16:09 1:11:09 1:12:26 2.0 2
C Zilpha 43 Steve Berryman 1.0     DNC   4.0 3

R5 - C Fleet

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11.05
Fleet Boat SailNo HelmName TCF Place Points Rank
C Leila 21 Adam Bird 1.00      
C Lottie 28 Paul Ferris 1.018      
C Zilpha 43 Steve Berryman 1.0      



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com