event burgee venue burgee

Percuil Regatta 2019

Carrick Roads

Results as of 11:13 on August 28, 2019

Percuil Regatta - 1 Class - 25 August 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Helmname PY Place
1 Ajax Polyphemus 1 40 Mike grice   1
2 Ajax Pintail 1 36 Richard Bown   2
3 Ajax Osprey 1 37 Simone Kennett   3
4 Ajax Odysseus 1 12 Dudley Kennett   4
5 Ajax Achilles 1 48 Richard Townsend   5
6 Ajax Amalthea 1 66 Mike Black   6

Percuil Regatta - 2 Class - 25 August 2019

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Helmname PY Place
1 Mirror   2 15563 Poppy Luxton   1
2 Mirror   2 70673 George Lenny   2

Percuil Regatta - 3 Class - 25 August 2019

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Helmname PY Place
1 Shrimper   3 344 Derek Holman   1
2 Shrimper   3 102 Richard Lewis   2
3 Shrimper   3 1078 Richard Salisbury   3
4 SMOD   3 30 Miles Carden   4
5 Gaffer   3 00 Diccon Rogers   5

Percuil Regatta - 4 Class - 25 August 2019

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1225
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Helmname PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 Laser   4 168940 Chris Vroon 1098 1225 13:20:10 0:55:10 0:50:15
2 Laser   4 85097 Alistair Ross 1098 1225 13:21:35 0:56:35 0:51:32
3 Laser4.7   4 471 Lily Butler 1207 1225 13:38:24 1:13:24 1:00:49
4 Laser   4 55 Bernie Tillyand 1142 1225 13:34:59 1:09:59 1:01:17
5 Laser4.7   4 13 Freya Skinley 1207 1225 13:40:52 1:15:52 1:02:51
6 Laser   4 180277 katie Wood 1098 1225 13:35:29 1:10:29 1:04:12

Percuil Regatta - 5 Class - 25 August 2019

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1215
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Helmname PY Start Finish Elapsed Corrected
1 RS400   5 727 Bob Warren 1100 1215 13:16:53 1:01:53 0:56:15
2 Laser2000   5 23 Nat Warren 1109 1215 13:25:35 1:10:35 1:03:39
3 RS200   5 162 Henry Hallaw 1046 1215 13:22:04 1:07:04 1:04:07
4 BigRed   5 1 Marian Bryan 1100 1215 13:25:53 1:10:53 1:04:26
5 Laser Vago   5 115 Charlie Ellse 1071 1215 13:24:46 1:09:46 1:05:08
6 RS Vareo   5 440 Nigel Sharp 1093 1215 13:26:59 1:11:59 1:05:52
7 BigBlue   5 00 Duncan Bryan 1100 1215 13:28:15 1:13:15 1:06:35
8 RS200   5 1330 Pete Haddrell 1046 1215 13:26:09 1:11:09 1:08:01
9 Laser2000   5 000x Ross Warren 1109 1215 13:34:52 1:19:52 1:12:01

Percuil Regatta - 6 Class - 25 August 2019

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Helmname PY Place
1 Pico2   6 1 Nathan Grey   1
2 Pico2   6 5312 Lara Denny   2
3 Pico2   6 4545 Daisy Russell   3

Percuil Regatta - 7 Class - 25 August 2019

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Helmname PY Place
1 Feva   7 6112 Rose Hallam   1
2 Feva   7 23 Noah Carden   2
3 Feva   7 6969 ??   3
4 Feva   7 6867 Freddy Banks   4
5 Feva   7 25 Hannah Ellis   5

Percuil Regatta - 8 Class - 25 August 2019

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Place
Rank Fleet Boat Name Class Sail No. Helmname PY Place
1 Windsurfer   8 853 Gemma Grayston   1
2 Windsurfer   8 000y Shelagh Corbett   2



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com