event burgee

Pilot Cutter Review 2019

St Mawes Sailing Club

Results are final as of 12:15 on June 5, 2019

P Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Fleet Boat SailNo TCF R1 R2 R3 Total Nett Rank
P Eve 4 0.950 2.0 4.0 1.0 7.0 7.0 1st
P Holly Mae 3 1.050 3.0 3.0 2.0 8.0 8.0 2nd
P Alice Wragg 7 1.145 6.0 1.0 5.0 12.0 12.0 3rd
P Amelie Rose 10 1.130 4.0 2.0 6.0 12.0 12.0 4th
P Peggy 5 1.095 7.0 6.0 3.0 16.0 16.0 5th
P Unity 1 1.076 5.0 7.0 4.0 16.0 16.0 6th
P Freya 8 1.161 1.0 11.0 DNF 9.0 21.0 21.0 7th
P Agnes 9 1.175 8.0 5.0 10.0 23.0 23.0 8th
P Polly Agatha 6 1.136 9.0 8.0 7.0 24.0 24.0 9th
P Marguerite 2 1.077 10.0 9.0 8.0 27.0 27.0 10th

R1 - P Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 10.00
Fleet Boat SailNo TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
P Freya 8 1.161 10.00 11:24:21 1.24.21 1.37.56 1.0 1
P Eve 4 0.950 10.00 11:56:23 1.56.23 1.50.34 2.0 2
P Holly Mae 3 1.050 10.00 11:47:51 1.47.51 1.53.15 3.0 3
P Amelie Rose 10 1.130 10.00 11:42:54 1.42.54 1.56.17 4.0 4
P Unity 1 1.076 10.00 11:48:25 1.48.25 1.56.39 5.0 5
P Alice Wragg 7 1.145 10.00 11:42:59 1.42.59 1.57.55 6.0 6
P Peggy 5 1.095 10.00 11:49:33 1.49.33 1.59.57 7.0 7
P Agnes 9 1.175 10.00 11:49:38 1.49.38 2.08.49 8.0 8
P Polly Agatha 6 1.136 10.00 11:56:46 1.56.46 2.12.39 9.0 9
P Marguerite 2 1.077 10.00 12:33:16 2.33.16 2.45.04 10.0 10

R2 - P Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14.00
Fleet Boat SailNo TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
P Alice Wragg 7 1.145 14.00 15:36:12 1.36.12 1.50.09 1.0 1
P Amelie Rose 10 1.130 14.00 15:39:37 1.39.37 1.52.34 2.0 2
P Holly Mae 3 1.050 14.00 15:51:07 1.51.07 1.56.40 3.0 3
P Eve 4 0.950 14.00 16:03:42 2.03.42 1.57.31 4.0 4
P Agnes 9 1.175 14.00 15:40:17 1.40.17 1.57.50 5.0 5
P Peggy 5 1.095 14.00 15:54:09 1.54.09 2.05.00 6.0 6
P Unity 1 1.076 14.00 15:56:52 1.56.52 2.05.45 7.0 7
P Polly Agatha 6 1.136 14.00 15:53:55 1.53.55 2.09.25 8.0 8
P Marguerite 2 1.077 14.00 16:07:58 2.07.58 2.17.49 9.0 9
P Freya 8 1.161     DNF   11.0 10

R3 - P Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13.00
Fleet Boat SailNo TCF Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points Rank
P Eve 4 0.950 13.00 15:03:38 2.03.38 1.57.27 1.0 1
P Holly Mae 3 1.050 13.00 14:55:10 1.55.10 2.00.56 2.0 2
P Peggy 5 1.095 13.00 14:51:09 1.51.09 2.01.43 3.0 3
P Unity 1 1.076 13.00 14:54:12 1.54.12 2.02.53 4.0 4
P Alice Wragg 7 1.145 13.00 14:47:33 1.47.33 2.03.09 5.0 5
P Amelie Rose 10 1.130 13.00 14:57:02 1.57.02 2.12.15 6.0 6
P Polly Agatha 6 1.136 13.00 14:57:12 1.57.12 2.13.08 7.0 7
P Marguerite 2 1.077 13.00 15:04:51 2.04.51 2.14.28 8.0 8
P Freya 8 1.161 13.00 15:02:58 2.02.58 2.22.46 9.0 9
P Agnes 9 1.175 13.00 15:02:28 2.02.28 2.23.54 10.0 10



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com