event burgee venue burgee

StMawes Social Club Regatta 2019

Carrick Roads

Results are provisional as of 17:50 on July 6, 2019

Social - C Class - 6th July 2019

Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1445
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FWB Sapphire C 44 Will Brooks 0.925 1445 16:28:53 1:43:53 1:36:06 1.0
2 FWB Lottie C 28 Phil Slater 1.012 1445 16:26:13 1:41:13 1:42:26 2.0
3 FWB Serica C 17 Paul Ferris 1.012 1445 16:27:10 1:42:10 1:43:24 3.0

Social - B Class - 6th July 2019

Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1440
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FWB Winnie B 10 Martin Page 1.010 1440 16:41:59 2:01:59 2:03:12 1.0
2 FWB Stella B 2 Ian Jenkins 1.005 1440 16:42:52 2:02:52 2:03:29 2.0
3 FWB Lola B 51 Sandy Creeden 1.030 1440 16:41:25 2:01:25 2:05:04 3.0
4 FWB Grace B 54 Dan Tregaskis 1.030 1440 16:41:32 2:01:32 2:05:11 4.0
5 FWB Rita B 18 John Peters 1.040 1440 16:40:24 2:00:24 2:05:13 5.0
6 FWB Helen Mary B 11 Kevin Andrew 1.015 1440 16:45:08 2:05:08 2:07:01 6.0
7 FWB Florence B 31 Stephen Miles 1.015 1440 16:45:51 2:05:51 2:07:44 7.0
8 FWB Demelza B 23 John Andrew 1.025 1440 16:44:58 2:04:58 2:08:05 8.0
9 FWB Rebecca B 24 Norman Bowers 1.030 1440 16:45:17 2:05:17 2:09:03 9.0

Social - H Class - 6th July 2019

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1430
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Shrimper Drake H 86 Neil Philpott   1430 16:14:00 1:44:00 1:44:00 1.0
2 Shrimper Ysella H 298 Roger Phipps   1430 16:15:04 1:45:04 1:45:04 2.0
3 Shrimper Sterren Vor H 518 MA Pincmen   1430 16:16:09 1:46:09 1:46:09 3.0
4 Shrimper Dawn of Polruan H 889 Steve P????   1430 16:20:00 1:50:00 1:50:00 4.0
5 Shrimper Guilam Dhiu H 334 Caroline Smith   1430 16:22:12 1:52:12 1:52:12 5.0
6 Shrimper Sparrow H 1078 Richards Salisbury   1430 16:22:40 1:52:40 1:52:40 6.0
7 Shrimper No Four H 344 Derek Holman   1430 16:24:10 1:54:10 1:54:10 7.0
8 Shrimper Thalia H 613 Tristram D & C   1430 16:32:50 2:02:50 2:02:50 8.0

Social - T Class - 6th July 2019

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1435
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 T-FastHcp   T 1080 Henry Hallam 1046 1435 16:17:42 1:42:42 1:38:11 1.0

Social - G Class - 6th July 2019

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1420
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gaffer Katy G 67 Sue Grigg 0.87 1420 16:19:21 1:59:21 95:6:23:54 1.0
2 Gaffer Jean Genie G 13 David Spargo 0.87 1420 16:19:31 1:59:31 95:9:35:29 2.0
3 Gaffer Clementine G 49 Alan Perham 0.87 1420 16:24:12 2:04:12 99:3:18:37 3.0
4 Gaffer Miss Agnes G 1 Mike Ranger 0.840 1420 16:24:49 2:04:49 103:4:31:16 4.0

Social - W Class - 6th July 2019

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1415
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Place Points
1 Ajax Polyphemus W 40 Grice M   1 1.0
2 Ajax Pintail W 36 Richard Bown   2 2.0
3 Ajax Amalthea W 66 Mike Black   3 3.0

Social - D Class - 6th July 2019

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1425
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Place Points
1 SMOD Robin Hood D 6 Garry Hitchings   1 1.0
2 SMOD Osprey D 37 Harry Richards   2 2.0

Social - E Class - 6th July 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1400
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 YTC-E Tai mon shan E 3881 Neil Chamberlain 978 1400 16:39:05 2:39:05 2:42:40 1.0
2 YTC-E Firebird E 3878 Robin Edwards 910 1400 16:28:59 2:28:59 2:43:43 2.0
3 YTC-E Wild Goose E 14 Mike Conlin 955 1400 16:38:50 2:38:50 2:46:19 3.0
4 YTC-E Atalanta E 9567 Stuart Higgins 972 1400 16:46:43 2:46:43 2:51:31 4.0
5 YTC-E Alice's Mirror E 4656 Harry Hill 894 1400 16:33:26 2:33:26 2:51:38 5.0
6 YTC-E Just One More E 7048 Mark Humphrey 945 1400 16:45:01 2:45:01 2:54:37 6.0
7 YTC-E Songbird E 911 Nigel Sharp 987 1400 17:14:21 3:14:21 3:16:55 7.0

Social - U Class - 6th July 2019

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1405
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 YTC-U Kaimana U 1152 Nigel Rowe 1071 1400 16:08:36 2:08:36 2:00:04 1.0
2 YTC-U Annika U 1 Macklin A & B 1063 1405 16:14:19 2:09:19 2:01:39 2.0
3 YTC-U Aries U 737 David Mitchell 1089 1405 16:22:06 2:17:06 2:05:54 3.0
4 YTC-U Harmony U 1855 Katie Wood 1067 1405 16:22:03 2:17:03 2:08:27 4.0
5 YTC-U Puffin U 8006 Mike Chard 1050 1405 16:22:23 2:17:23 2:10:50 5.0
6 YTC-U Galene U 6 James Smith 1053 1405 16:32:12 2:27:12 2:19:47 6.0
7 YTC-U East Wind U 244 JE Bailey 1060 1405 16:36:18 2:31:18 2:22:44 7.0
8 YTC-U La Clare 2 U 387 Graham Duer 1075 1405 16:44:24 2:39:24 2:28:17 8.0

Social - R Class - 6th July 2019

Start: Start 11, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1450
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 R-Slow Hcap Basket Case R 15563 Martin Egan 1390 1450 15:34:50 0:44:50 0:32:15 1.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com