event burgee venue burgee

Spring Series 2019

Carrick Roads

Results are provisional as of 10:56 on June 27, 2019

A Class

Sailed: 9, Discards: 3, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC SP1-T
9 May 2019  
SP3-T
16 May 2019  
SP4-S
19 May 2019  
SP5-T
23 May 2019  
SP6-S
26 May 2019  
SP7-T
30 May 2019  
SP8-S
2 June 2019  
SP9-T
6 June 2019  
SP11-T
13 June 2019  
Total Nett
1st Tringa A 3 Bob Warren 1067 1.00 1.00 2.00 (3.00) (6.00 DNF) 2.00 (10.00 DNC) 1.00 1.00 27.00 8.00
2nd Alice's Mirror A 4656 Harry Hill 894 (3.00) (3.00) 3.00 1.00 (10.00 DNC) 1.00 1.00 2.00 3.00 27.00 11.00
3rd Annika A 1 Bridget Macklin 1067 2.00 (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 2.00 1.00 (10.00 DNC) 2.00 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 57.00 27.00
4th Songbird A 911 Nigel Sharp 1010 4.00 2.00 (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 4.00 10.00 DNC 4.00 6.00 DNF 60.00 30.00
5th Harmony ll A 1855 Katie Wood 1067 (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 1.00 (10.00 DNC) 2.00 10.00 DNC 3.00 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 66.00 36.00
6th Herbie A 6601 Tim Whitaker 901 (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 4.00 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 3.00 2.00 69.00 39.00
7th Celtic Spirit A 2839 Gawain Bysouth 1015 (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 3.00 10.00 DNC 5.00 6.00 DNF 74.00 44.00
8th Emily Too A 2672 Alex McColl 1067 (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 4.00 10.00 DNC 4.00 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 78.00 48.00
9th Mathilde A 7854 Matt Davis 1093 (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) (10.00 DNC) 10.00 DNC 3.00 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 10.00 DNC 83.00 53.00

J Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC SP1-T
9 May 2019  
SP3-T
16 May 2019  
SP4-S
19 May 2019  
SP5-T
23 May 2019  
SP6-S
26 May 2019  
SP7-T
30 May 2019  
SP8-S
2 June 2019  
SP11-T
13 June 2019  
Total Nett
1st Ailsa J 48 John Hindmarsh 1126 1.00 1.00 1.00 (2.00) (6.00 DNC) 1.00 (6.00 DNC) 2.00 20.00 6.00
2nd Mistress J 43 John Todd 1126 (2.00) (2.00) 2.00 (3.00) 2.00 2.00 1.00 1.00 15.00 8.00
3rd Piccolino J 56 Charles Taylor 1126 (6.00 DNC) (6.00 DNC) 3.00 1.00 1.00 (6.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 35.00 17.00
4th Timpani J 21 Glenn Torpy 1126 (6.00 DNC) (6.00 DNC) 4.00 4.00 3.00 (6.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 41.00 23.00
5th Curlew J 10 John Bingham 1126 (6.00 DNC) (6.00 DNC) (6.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 2.00 6.00 DNC 44.00 26.00

W Class

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC SP3-T
16 May 2019  
SP4-S
19 May 2019  
SP5-T
23 May 2019  
SP6-S
26 May 2019  
SP7-T
30 May 2019  
SP8-S
2 June 2019  
SP9-T
6 June 2019  
SP11-T
13 June 2019  
Total Nett
1st Polyphemus W 40 Mike Grice   1.00 1.00 (2.00) (2.00) 1.00 1.00 1.00 (2.00) 11.00 5.00
2nd Pintail W 36 R&J Bown   2.00 3.00 1.00 1.00 2.00 (6.00 DNC) (6.00 DNC) (6.00 DNC) 27.00 9.00
3rd Amalthea W 66 Mike Black   3.00 2.00 (6.00 DNC) (6.00 DNC) (4.00) 2.00 3.00 3.00 29.00 13.00
4th Osprey W 37 Simone Kennett   (6.00 DNC) 4.00 3.00 (6.00 DNC) 3.00 (6.00 DNC) 2.00 6.00 DNC 36.00 18.00
5th Nemesis W 22 Dan Teubert   (6.00 DNC) (6.00 DNC) (6.00 DNC) 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 6.00 DNC 1.00 43.00 25.00

D Class

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC SP4-S
19 May 2019  
Total Nett
1st Helena D 43 Whitaker JB   1.00 1.00 1.00

T/R Class

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Total Nett



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com