event burgee venue burgee

TREEN'S BREWERY SUNBEAM OPEN CHAMPIONSHIPS 2019

Falmouth

Results are provisional as of 14:33 on September 8, 2019

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 2, To count: 6, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st Audry 19 Stuart Sawyer Roger Ford/Jack Elsby 3.0 2.0 7.0 1.0 14.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 31.0 10.0
2nd Danny 26 Roger Wickens Jackie Wickens/Becky Wickens 1.0 1.0 2.0 4.0 5.0 2.0 5.0 7.0 27.0 15.0
3rd Halcyone 38 Gilly Fox Bob Warren 4.0 19.0 DNC 1.0 2.0 8.0 6.0 4.0 1.0 45.0 18.0
4th Daisy 31 Simon Carter Ben Carne 2.0 3.0 5.0 3.0 1.0 4.0 7.0 9.0 34.0 18.0
5th Whimsey 5 David Mantle Emma Mantle 5.0 5.0 8.0 6.0 4.0 3.0 6.0 8.0 45.0 29.0
6th Wendy 9 Philip Badger George Wilson 8.0 6.0 6.0 8.0 3.0 13.0 3.0 6.0 53.0 32.0
7th Pixy 7 John Fox David Townrow 7.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 11.0 11.0 8.0 4.0 56.0 34.0
8th Saucy Sally 10 Peter Crockford George Cousins 9.0 10.0 9.0 9.0 15.0 8.0 2.0 3.0 65.0 40.0
9th Penny 42 Julian Money Richard Pearson/Sarah Pearson 6.0 7.0 3.0 10.0 9.0 5.0 12.0 13.0 65.0 40.0
10th Clary 8 David Liddington Kyran Hooper 10.0 8.0 10.0 19.0 DNC 2.0 12.0 9.0 11.0 81.0 50.0
11th Polly 18 Nick Leach Juliette Leach 11.0 12.0 19.0 RET 19.0 DNC 6.0 7.0 10.0 5.0 89.0 51.0
12th Milly 45 Roger Graffy Ollie Graffy/Paul Kerridge 12.0 9.0 11.0 5.0 13.0 10.0 15.0 19.0 DNC 94.0 60.0
13th Mary 4 Neil Hopkins Malcolm Forrest/Kevin MacLean 13.0 11.0 12.0 11.0 12.0 16.0 16.0 12.0 103.0 71.0
14th Joy 2 Martin Evans Stephen Evans 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 7.0 15.0 14.0 10.0 122.0 84.0
15th Mayfly 15 Andy Stevenson Luke Stevenson 19.0 RET 13.0 13.0 12.0 16.0 18.0 17.0 14.0 122.0 85.0
16th Ivy 3 Nigel Granville   19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 10.0 9.0 13.0 19.0 DNC 127.0 89.0
17th Racy Lady 48 David Richards   19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 17.0 14.0 11.0 19.0 DNC 137.0 99.0
18th Maranui 21 Robert Shaw Melanie Shaw 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 18.0 17.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 149.0 111.0

R1

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11.00
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Danny 26 Roger Wickens Jackie Wickens/Becky Wickens 1 1.0
2 Daisy 31 Simon Carter Ben Carne 2 2.0
3 Audry 19 Stuart Sawyer Roger Ford/Jack Elsby 3 3.0
4 Halcyone 38 Gilly Fox Bob Warren 4 4.0
5 Whimsey 5 David Mantle Emma Mantle 5 5.0
6 Penny 42 Julian Money Richard Pearson/Sarah Pearson 6 6.0
7 Pixy 7 John Fox David Townrow 7 7.0
8 Wendy 9 Philip Badger George Wilson 8 8.0
9 Saucy Sally 10 Peter Crockford George Cousins 9 9.0
10 Clary 8 David Liddington Kyran Hooper 10 10.0
11 Polly 18 Nick Leach Juliette Leach 11 11.0
12 Milly 45 Roger Graffy Ollie Graffy/Paul Kerridge 12 12.0
13 Mary 4 Neil Hopkins Malcolm Forrest/Kevin MacLean 13 13.0
14 Mayfly 15 Andy Stevenson Luke Stevenson RET 19.0

R2

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.20
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Danny 26 Roger Wickens Jackie Wickens/Becky Wickens 1 1.0
2 Audry 19 Stuart Sawyer Roger Ford/Jack Elsby 2 2.0
3 Daisy 31 Simon Carter Ben Carne 3 3.0
4 Pixy 7 John Fox David Townrow 4 4.0
5 Whimsey 5 David Mantle Emma Mantle 5 5.0
6 Wendy 9 Philip Badger George Wilson 6 6.0
7 Penny 42 Julian Money Richard Pearson/Sarah Pearson 7 7.0
8 Clary 8 David Liddington Kyran Hooper 8 8.0
9 Milly 45 Roger Graffy Ollie Graffy/Paul Kerridge 9 9.0
10 Saucy Sally 10 Peter Crockford George Cousins 10 10.0
11 Mary 4 Neil Hopkins Malcolm Forrest/Kevin MacLean 11 11.0
12 Polly 18 Nick Leach Juliette Leach 12 12.0
13 Mayfly 15 Andy Stevenson Luke Stevenson 13 13.0

R3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11.00
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Halcyone 38 Gilly Fox Bob Warren 1 1.0
2 Danny 26 Roger Wickens Jackie Wickens/Becky Wickens 2 2.0
3 Penny 42 Julian Money Richard Pearson/Sarah Pearson 3 3.0
4 Pixy 7 John Fox David Townrow 4 4.0
5 Daisy 31 Simon Carter Ben Carne 5 5.0
6 Wendy 9 Philip Badger George Wilson 6 6.0
7 Audry 19 Stuart Sawyer Roger Ford/Jack Elsby 7 7.0
8 Whimsey 5 David Mantle Emma Mantle 8 8.0
9 Saucy Sally 10 Peter Crockford George Cousins 9 9.0
10 Clary 8 David Liddington Kyran Hooper 10 10.0
11 Milly 45 Roger Graffy Ollie Graffy/Paul Kerridge 11 11.0
12 Mary 4 Neil Hopkins Malcolm Forrest/Kevin MacLean 12 12.0
13 Mayfly 15 Andy Stevenson Luke Stevenson 13 13.0
14 Polly 18 Nick Leach Juliette Leach RET 19.0

R4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.30
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Audry 19 Stuart Sawyer Roger Ford/Jack Elsby 1 1.0
2 Halcyone 38 Gilly Fox Bob Warren 2 2.0
3 Daisy 31 Simon Carter Ben Carne 3 3.0
4 Danny 26 Roger Wickens Jackie Wickens/Becky Wickens 4 4.0
5 Milly 45 Roger Graffy Ollie Graffy/Paul Kerridge 5 5.0
6 Whimsey 5 David Mantle Emma Mantle 6 6.0
7 Pixy 7 John Fox David Townrow 7 7.0
8 Wendy 9 Philip Badger George Wilson 8 8.0
9 Saucy Sally 10 Peter Crockford George Cousins 9 9.0
10 Penny 42 Julian Money Richard Pearson/Sarah Pearson 10 10.0
11 Mary 4 Neil Hopkins Malcolm Forrest/Kevin MacLean 11 11.0
12 Mayfly 15 Andy Stevenson Luke Stevenson 12 12.0

R5

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 11.00
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Daisy 31 Simon Carter Ben Carne 1 1.0
2 Clary 8 David Liddington Kyran Hooper 2 2.0
3 Wendy 9 Philip Badger George Wilson 3 3.0
4 Whimsey 5 David Mantle Emma Mantle 4 4.0
5 Danny 26 Roger Wickens Jackie Wickens/Becky Wickens 5 5.0
6 Polly 18 Nick Leach Juliette Leach 6 6.0
7 Joy 2 Martin Evans Stephen Evans 7 7.0
8 Halcyone 38 Gilly Fox Bob Warren 8 8.0
9 Penny 42 Julian Money Richard Pearson/Sarah Pearson 9 9.0
10 Ivy 3 Nigel Granville   10 10.0
11 Pixy 7 John Fox David Townrow 11 11.0
12 Mary 4 Neil Hopkins Malcolm Forrest/Kevin MacLean 12 12.0
13 Milly 45 Roger Graffy Ollie Graffy/Paul Kerridge 13 13.0
14 Audry 19 Stuart Sawyer Roger Ford/Jack Elsby 14 14.0
15 Saucy Sally 10 Peter Crockford George Cousins 15 15.0
16 Mayfly 15 Andy Stevenson Luke Stevenson 16 16.0
17 Racy Lady 48 David Richards   17 17.0
18 Maranui 21 Robert Shaw Melanie Shaw 18 18.0

R6

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.10
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Audry 19 Stuart Sawyer Roger Ford/Jack Elsby 1 1.0
2 Danny 26 Roger Wickens Jackie Wickens/Becky Wickens 2 2.0
3 Whimsey 5 David Mantle Emma Mantle 3 3.0
4 Daisy 31 Simon Carter Ben Carne 4 4.0
5 Penny 42 Julian Money Richard Pearson/Sarah Pearson 5 5.0
6 Halcyone 38 Gilly Fox Bob Warren 6 6.0
7 Polly 18 Nick Leach Juliette Leach 7 7.0
8 Saucy Sally 10 Peter Crockford George Cousins 8 8.0
9 Ivy 3 Nigel Granville   9 9.0
10 Milly 45 Roger Graffy Ollie Graffy/Paul Kerridge 10 10.0
11 Pixy 7 John Fox David Townrow 11 11.0
12 Clary 8 David Liddington Kyran Hooper 12 12.0
13 Wendy 9 Philip Badger George Wilson 13 13.0
14 Racy Lady 48 David Richards   14 14.0
15 Joy 2 Martin Evans Stephen Evans 15 15.0
16 Mary 4 Neil Hopkins Malcolm Forrest/Kevin MacLean 16 16.0
17 Maranui 21 Robert Shaw Melanie Shaw 17 17.0
18 Mayfly 15 Andy Stevenson Luke Stevenson 18 18.0

R7

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13.45
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Audry 19 Stuart Sawyer Roger Ford/Jack Elsby 1 1.0
2 Saucy Sally 10 Peter Crockford George Cousins 2 2.0
3 Wendy 9 Philip Badger George Wilson 3 3.0
4 Halcyone 38 Gilly Fox Bob Warren 4 4.0
5 Danny 26 Roger Wickens Jackie Wickens/Becky Wickens 5 5.0
6 Whimsey 5 David Mantle Emma Mantle 6 6.0
7 Daisy 31 Simon Carter Ben Carne 7 7.0
8 Pixy 7 John Fox David Townrow 8 8.0
9 Clary 8 David Liddington Kyran Hooper 9 9.0
10 Polly 18 Nick Leach Juliette Leach 10 10.0
11 Racy Lady 48 David Richards   11 11.0
12 Penny 42 Julian Money Richard Pearson/Sarah Pearson 12 12.0
13 Ivy 3 Nigel Granville   13 13.0
14 Joy 2 Martin Evans Stephen Evans 14 14.0
15 Milly 45 Roger Graffy Ollie Graffy/Paul Kerridge 15 15.0
16 Mary 4 Neil Hopkins Malcolm Forrest/Kevin MacLean 16 16.0
17 Mayfly 15 Andy Stevenson Luke Stevenson 17 17.0

R8

Start: 13.05, Finishes: Place, Time: 13.05
Rank Boat SailNo HelmName CrewName Place Points
1 Halcyone 38 Gilly Fox Bob Warren 1 1.0
2 Audry 19 Stuart Sawyer Roger Ford/Jack Elsby 2 2.0
3 Saucy Sally 10 Peter Crockford George Cousins 3 3.0
4 Pixy 7 John Fox David Townrow 4 4.0
5 Polly 18 Nick Leach Juliette Leach 5 5.0
6 Wendy 9 Philip Badger George Wilson 6 6.0
7 Danny 26 Roger Wickens Jackie Wickens/Becky Wickens 7 7.0
8 Whimsey 5 David Mantle Emma Mantle 8 8.0
9 Daisy 31 Simon Carter Ben Carne 9 9.0
10 Joy 2 Martin Evans Stephen Evans 10 10.0
11 Clary 8 David Liddington Kyran Hooper 11 11.0
12 Mary 4 Neil Hopkins Malcolm Forrest/Kevin MacLean 12 12.0
13 Penny 42 Julian Money Richard Pearson/Sarah Pearson 13 13.0
14 Mayfly 15 Andy Stevenson Luke Stevenson 14 14.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.11
www.sailwave.com