event burgee venue burgee

StMawes Town Regatta 2019

Carrick Roads

Results are provisional as of 18:23 on August 3, 2019

Town Regatta - B Class - 3 August 2019

Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1440
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FWB Victory B 7 Roger Ford 1.020 1440 16:01:32 1:21:32 1:23:10 1.0
2 FWB Demelza B 23 John Andrew 1.025 1440 16:01:29 1:21:29 1:23:31 2.0
3 FWB Stella B 2 Ian Jenkins 1.00 1440 16:11:18 1:31:18 1:31:18 3.0
4 FWB Rita B 18 John Peters 1.040 1440 16:10:35 1:30:35 1:34:12 4.0
5 FWB Florence B 31 Stephen Miles 1.010 1440 16:14:04 1:34:04 1:35:00 5.0
6 FWB Abigail Rose B 32 Sam Heard 1.030 1440 16:16:46 1:36:46 1:39:40 6.0
7 FWB Winnie B 10 Arty Williams 1.010 1440 16:22:17 1:42:17 1:43:18 7.0
8 FWB Rebecca B 24 Norman Bowers 1.025 1440 16:23:29 1:43:29 1:46:04 8.0
9 FWB Grace B 54 Helena 1.040 1440 16:22:23 1:42:23 1:46:29 9.0
10 FWB Evelyn B 15 Malcolm Hitchens 1.010 1440 16:25:50 1:45:50 1:46:54 10.0
11 FWB Mabel B 41 Brian Chenoweth 0.995 1440 16:29:09 1:49:09 1:48:36 11.0
12 FWB Lola B 51 Sandy Creeden 1.030 1440 16:30:12 1:50:12 1:53:30 12.0
13 FWB Helen Mary B 11 Kevin Andrew 1.010 1440 16:35:04 1:55:04 1:56:13 13.0
14 FWB Cousin Jinny B 56 Tim Pearce 1.030 1440 16:33:55 1:53:55 1:57:20 14.0

Town Regatta - C Class - 3 August 2019

Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1445
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FWB Lottie C 28 Phil Slater 1.012 1445 15:46:56 1:01:56 1:02:41 1.0
2 FWB Serica C 17 Paul Ferris 1.012 1445 15:48:00 1:03:00 1:03:45 2.0
3 FWB Sapphire C 44 Will Brooks 0.925 1445 15:59:34 1:14:34 1:08:58 3.0
4 FWB Dolly C 35 Ferris 1.00 1445 15:54:56 1:09:56 1:09:56 4.0

Town Regatta - J Class - 3 August 2019

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1410
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Place Points
1 YTC-U Piccolino J 56 Charles Taylor   1 1.0
2   Mistress J 43 John Todd   9 2.0
3   Kelpie J 36 Bob Edwards   DNF 4.0

Town Regatta - H Class - 3 August 2019

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1430
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Place Points
1 Shrimper Dawn of Polruan H 889 Steve P????   1 1.0
2 Shrimper No Four H 344 Derek Holman   2 2.0
3 Shrimper Pelican H 102 Richard Lewis   DNF 4.0

Town Regatta - W Class - 3 August 2019

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1415
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Place Points
1 Ajax Polyphemus W 40 Mike Grice   1 1.0
2 Ajax Pintail W 36 Richard Bown   2 2.0
3 Ajax Amalthea W 66 Mike Black   3 3.0

Town Regatta - D Class - 3 August 2019

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1425
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Place Points
1 SMOD Robin Hood D 6 Garry Hitchings   1 1.0
2 SMOD Merlin D 11 Alexander Hoare   DSQ 4.0
2 SMOD Vesper D 29 Charles Van Grutten   DNF 4.0

Town Regatta - T Class - 3 August 2019

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1435
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1     T 1684 Amy Boyle 1046 1435 17:24:58 2:49:58 2:42:30 1.0

Town Regatta - G Class - 3 August 2019

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1420
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gaffer Jean Genie G 13 David Spargo 0.87 1420 17:06:12 2:46:12 132:15:54:29 1.0
2 Gaffer Clementine G 49 Alan Perham 0.87 1420 17:09:04 2:49:04 134:22:49:30 2.0
3 Gaffer Katy G 67 Sue Grigg 0.87 1420 17:14:40 2:54:40 139:10:06:17 3.0
4 Gaffer Miss Agnes G 1 Mike Rangecroft 0.840 1420 17:15:25 2:55:25 145:0:29:22 4.0

Town Regatta - V Class - 3 August 2019

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1410
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Place Points
1 Sunbeam Saucy Sally V 10 Stuart Sawyer   1 1.0
2   Wendy V 9     2 2.0
3 Sunbeam Milly V 45 Graff   3 3.0
4 Sunbeam Ivy V 3 Nigel Glanville   4 4.0
5 Sunbeam Whimsey V 5 David Mantle   5 5.0
6   Pintail V 35 Paul Bullen   6 6.0
7   Mary V 4 Neil Hopkins   7 7.0
8 Sunbeam Racy Lady V 48 David Richards   DNF 9.0

Town Regatta - E Class - 3 August 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1400
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 YTC-E Jem E 1056 Mandy Owens 921 1400 16:26:13 2:26:13 2:38:46 1.0
2 YTC-E Wild Goose E 14 Mike Conlin 954 1400 16:31:31 2:31:31 2:38:49 2.0
3 YTC-E Firebird E 3878 Robin Edwards 910 1400 16:26:31 2:26:31 2:41:00 3.0
4 YTC-E Jambo! E 4401 Simone Kennett 972 1400 16:38:59 2:38:59 2:43:34 4.0
5 YTC-E Tai mo shan E 3881 D Hill 978 1400 16:42:09 2:42:09 2:45:48 5.0
6 YTC-E Hawk E 4735 Chris Bell 951 1400 16:40:20 2:40:20 2:48:36 6.0
7 YTC-E Popincoota E 7170 Jane Goddard 1005 1400 16:49:38 2:49:38 2:48:47 7.0
8 YTC-E Alice's Mirror E 4656 Harry Hill 894 1400 16:31:42 2:31:42 2:49:41 8.0
9 YTC-E Atalanta E 9567 Stuart Higgins 957 1400 16:45:48 2:45:48 2:53:15 9.0
10 YTC-E Herbie E 6601 Tim Whitaker 901 1400 16:38:47 2:38:47 2:56:14 10.0
11 YTC-E Nightowler E 4390 Mike Lithgow 948 1400 16:58:24 2:58:24 3:08:11 11.0
12 YTC-E Dragun E 7103 Damla Mills 982     DNF   14.0
12 YTC-E Just Inside E 4309 Mark Humphrey 940     DNF   14.0

Town Regatta - U Class - 3 August 2019

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1405
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 YTC-U Gap Year U 705 LT&A Trenoweth 1096 1405 16:16:15 2:11:15 1:59:45 1.0
2 YTC-U Deep Purple U 6226 Ron Jones 1038 1405 16:20:53 2:15:53 2:10:55 2.0
3 YTC-U Kaimana U 1152 Nigel Rowe 1013 1405 16:28:56 2:23:56 2:22:05 3.0
4 YTC-U Aries U 737 David Mitchell 1091 1405 16:49:23 2:44:23 2:30:40 4.0
5 YTC-U Dreamweaver U 6384 Christophe Dormenval 1013 1405 16:37:54 2:32:54 2:30:56 5.0
6 YTC-U Galene U 6 James Smith 1053     DNF   7.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com