event burgee venue burgee

Victory Cups 2019

Carrick Roads

Results are provisional as of 14:57 on September 22, 2019

Victory Cups 2019 - B Class - 22 Sept 2019

Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1300
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FWB Florence B 31 Stephen Miles 1.010 1300 14:31:36 1:31:36 1:32:31 1.0
2 FWB Helen Mary B 11 Kevin Andrew 1.010 1300 14:34:28 1:34:28 1:35:25 2.0
3 FWB Rebecca B 24 Norman Bowers 1.025 1300 14:34:29 1:34:29 1:36:51 3.0
4 FWB Cousin Jinny B 56 Tim Pearce 1.030 1300 14:34:03 1:34:03 1:36:52 4.0
5 FWB Mabel B 41 Brian Chenoweth 0.995 1300 14:38:27 1:38:27 1:37:57 5.0
6 FWB Winnie B 10 Arty Williams 1.010 1300 14:38:20 1:38:20 1:39:19 6.0
7 FWB Demelza B 23 John Andrew 1.025 1300 14:37:18 1:37:18 1:39:44 7.0

Victory Cups 2019 - E Class - 22 Sept 2019

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1240
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 YTC-E Firebird E 3879 Robin Edwards 910 1240 13:56:11 1:16:11 1:23:43 1.0
2 YTC-E Jambo! E 4401 Simone Kennett 948 1240 14:03:04 1:23:04 1:27:37 2.0
3 YTC-E Wild Goose E 14 Mike Conlin 955 1240 14:06:57 1:26:57 1:31:03 3.0
4 YTC-E Herbie E 6601 Tim Whitaker 901 1240 14:08:46 1:28:46 1:38:31 4.0

Victory Cups 2019 - U Class - 22 Sept 2019

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1240
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 YTC-U Songbird U 911 Nigel Sharp 1010 1240 14:13:27 1:33:27 1:32:31 1.0
2 YTC-U Celtic Spirit U 2839 G. Bysouth 1039 1240 14:23:49 1:43:49 1:39:55 2.0

Victory Cups 2019 - C Class - 22 Sept 2019

Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1305
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FWB Leila C 21 Adam Bird 1.005 1300 14:43:06 1:43:06 1:43:37 1.0

Victory Cups 2019 - W Class - 22 Sept 2019

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1250
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Place Points
1 Ajax Pintail W 36 Richard Bown   1 1.0
2 Ajax Polyphemus W 40 Mike Grice   2 2.0
3 Ajax Achilles W 48 Townshend JR   3 3.0
4 Ajax Amalthea W 66 Mike Black   4 4.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com