event burgee venue burgee

AJAX NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP 2018

St Mawes

Results are final as of 29 July

Ajax Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Entries: 15, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Boat SailNo Helm Crew R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 Total Nett
1st Artemis 21 Paul Scullion Ian & David Woods 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 6.0 4.0
2nd Persephone 33 John Howard Nigel Savage/Kieran Hooper 2.0 (5.0) 2.0 2.0 2.0 13.0 8.0
3rd Nemesis 22 Dan Teubert Luke Parker/Ben Brigg 3.0 1.0 (4.0) 4.0 3.0 15.0 11.0
4th Mary B 42 Rob Mathewson Jonno Kneale/Tommy Wiles 6.0 (9.0) 3.0 3.0 4.0 25.0 16.0
5th Kali 45 Marianne Bryan Gary Morse/Ryan Barnicoat 5.0 6.0 (12.0) 5.0 6.0 34.0 22.0
6th Telemon 61 Gordon Sutton Mike Moore/Malcolm Mackley (11.0) 7.0 7.0 6.0 5.0 36.0 25.0
7th Polly Oliver 17 Mike Clayton Bob & Amanda Portway 4.0 4.0 5.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 45.0 29.0
8th Pintail 36 Richard Bown Jeannie Bown/Corrina Knowles 7.0 3.0 8.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 50.0 34.0
9th Aeolus 47 Robin Richardson Mark & Oliver Richardson 8.0 8.0 6.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 54.0 38.0
10th Osprey 37 Simone Kennett Nicky & Dave Armstrong 9.0 12.0 9.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 62.0 46.0
11th Aquila 53 Lindsey Thomas Cedric Thomas/Bruce Brockhurst 10.0 11.0 10.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 63.0 47.0
12th Achilles 48 Richard Townshend Karen Humphries/Mary Townshend 12.0 10.0 11.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 65.0 49.0
13th Victory 19 Mike Black Simon Boxall/Steve Lynock 14.0 14.0 13.0 (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 73.0 57.0
14th Redoubtable 32 Hereward Tresidder Matt Shaw/Ian Reid 13.0 13.0 (16.0 RET) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 74.0 58.0
15th Vim 46 Alex Kennedy Perdi Kennedy/Roisin O'Halloran (16.0 DNC) 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 16.0 DNC 80.0 64.0

R1 - Ajax Fleet at 11.00

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo Helm Crew Place Points
1 Artemis 21 Paul Scullion Ian & David Woods 1 1.0
2 Persephone 33 John Howard Nigel Savage/Kieran Hooper 2 2.0
3 Nemesis 22 Dan Teubert Luke Parker/Ben Brigg 3 3.0
4 Polly Oliver 17 Mike Clayton Bob & Amanda Portway 4 4.0
5 Kali 45 Marianne Bryan Gary Morse/Ryan Barnicoat 5 5.0
6 Mary B 42 Rob Mathewson Jonno Kneale/Tommy Wiles 6 6.0
7 Pintail 36 Richard Bown Jeannie Bown/Corrina Knowles 7 7.0
8 Aeolus 47 Robin Richardson Mark & Oliver Richardson 8 8.0
9 Osprey 37 Simone Kennett Nicky & Dave Armstrong 9 9.0
10 Aquila 53 Lindsey Thomas Cedric Thomas/Bruce Brockhurst 10 10.0
11 Telemon 61 Gordon Sutton Mike Moore/Malcolm Mackley 11 11.0
12 Achilles 48 Richard Townshend Karen Humphries/Mary Townshend 12 12.0
13 Redoubtable 32 Hereward Tresidder Matt Shaw/Ian Reid 13 13.0
14 Victory 19 Mike Black Simon Boxall/Steve Lynock 14 14.0

R2 - Ajax Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 12.40
Rank Boat SailNo Helm Crew Place Points
1 Nemesis 22 Dan Teubert Luke Parker/Ben Brigg 1 1.0
2 Artemis 21 Paul Scullion Ian & David Woods 2 2.0
3 Pintail 36 Richard Bown Jeannie Bown/Corrina Knowles 3 3.0
4 Polly Oliver 17 Mike Clayton Bob & Amanda Portway 4 4.0
5 Persephone 33 John Howard Nigel Savage/Kieran Hooper 5 5.0
6 Kali 45 Marianne Bryan Gary Morse/Ryan Barnicoat 6 6.0
7 Telemon 61 Gordon Sutton Mike Moore/Malcolm Mackley 7 7.0
8 Aeolus 47 Robin Richardson Mark & Oliver Richardson 8 8.0
9 Mary B 42 Rob Mathewson Jonno Kneale/Tommy Wiles 9 9.0
10 Achilles 48 Richard Townshend Karen Humphries/Mary Townshend 10 10.0
11 Aquila 53 Lindsey Thomas Cedric Thomas/Bruce Brockhurst 11 11.0
12 Osprey 37 Simone Kennett Nicky & Dave Armstrong 12 12.0
13 Redoubtable 32 Hereward Tresidder Matt Shaw/Ian Reid 13 13.0
14 Victory 19 Mike Black Simon Boxall/Steve Lynock 14 14.0

R3 - Ajax Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 14.15
Rank Boat SailNo Helm Crew Place Points
1 Artemis 21 Paul Scullion Ian & David Woods 1 1.0
2 Persephone 33 John Howard Nigel Savage/Kieran Hooper 2 2.0
3 Mary B 42 Rob Mathewson Jonno Kneale/Tommy Wiles 3 3.0
4 Nemesis 22 Dan Teubert Luke Parker/Ben Brigg 4 4.0
5 Polly Oliver 17 Mike Clayton Bob & Amanda Portway 5 5.0
6 Aeolus 47 Robin Richardson Mark & Oliver Richardson 6 6.0
7 Telemon 61 Gordon Sutton Mike Moore/Malcolm Mackley 7 7.0
8 Pintail 36 Richard Bown Jeannie Bown/Corrina Knowles 8 8.0
9 Osprey 37 Simone Kennett Nicky & Dave Armstrong 9 9.0
10 Aquila 53 Lindsey Thomas Cedric Thomas/Bruce Brockhurst 10 10.0
11 Achilles 48 Richard Townshend Karen Humphries/Mary Townshend 11 11.0
12 Kali 45 Marianne Bryan Gary Morse/Ryan Barnicoat 12 12.0
13 Victory 19 Mike Black Simon Boxall/Steve Lynock 13 13.0
14 Redoubtable 32 Hereward Tresidder Matt Shaw/Ian Reid RET 16.0

R4 - Ajax Fleet at 12.40

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat SailNo Helm Crew Place Points
1 Artemis 21 Paul Scullion Ian & David Woods 1 1.0
2 Persephone 33 John Howard Nigel Savage/Kieran Hooper 2 2.0
3 Mary B 42 Rob Mathewson Jonno Kneale/Tommy Wiles 3 3.0
4 Nemesis 22 Dan Teubert Luke Parker/Ben Brigg 4 4.0
5 Kali 45 Marianne Bryan Gary Morse/Ryan Barnicoat 5 5.0
6 Telemon 61 Gordon Sutton Mike Moore/Malcolm Mackley 6 6.0

R5 - Ajax Fleet

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place, Time: 13.40
Rank Boat SailNo Helm Crew Place Points
1 Artemis 21 Paul Scullion Ian & David Woods 1 1.0
2 Persephone 33 John Howard Nigel Savage/Kieran Hooper 2 2.0
3 Nemesis 22 Dan Teubert Luke Parker/Ben Brigg 3 3.0
4 Mary B 42 Rob Mathewson Jonno Kneale/Tommy Wiles 4 4.0
5 Telemon 61 Gordon Sutton Mike Moore/Malcolm Mackley 5 5.0
6 Kali 45 Marianne Bryan Gary Morse/Ryan Barnicoat 6 6.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.23.4
www.sailwave.com