event burgee venue burgee

StMawes Social Club Regatta 2018

Carrick Roads

Results are provisional as of 18:23 on July 21, 2018

Social - B Class - 21 July 2018

Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1440
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FWB Victory B 7 Roger Ford 1.015 1440 15:49:39 1:09:39 1:10:42 1.0
2 FWB Cousin Jinny B 56 Tim Pearce 1.03 1440 15:50:17 1:10:17 1:12:24 2.0
3 FWB Mabel B 41 Brian Chenoweth 1.00 1440 15:54:26 1:14:26 1:14:26 3.0
4 FWB Demelza B 23 John Andrew 1.030 1440 15:53:09 1:13:09 1:15:21 4.0
5 FWB Florence B 31 Stephen Miles 1.020 1440 15:54:21 1:14:21 1:15:50 5.0
6 FWB Evelyn B 15 syndicate 1.015 1440 15:55:11 1:15:11 1:16:19 6.0
7 FWB Rita B 18 John Peters 1.040 1440 15:53:30 1:13:30 1:16:26 7.0
8 FWB Winnie B 10 Martin Page 1.015 1440 15:55:36 1:15:36 1:16:44 8.0

Social - C Class - 21 July 2018

Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1445
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FWB Lottie C 28 Phil Slater 1.012 1445 15:50:11 1:05:11 1:05:58 1.0
2 FWB Serica C 17 Paul Ferris 1.012 1445 15:50:22 1:05:22 1:06:09 2.0
3 FWB Leila C 21 Adam Bird 1.00 1445 15:53:54 1:08:54 1:08:54 3.0
4 FWB Zilpha C 43 Steve Berryman 1.00 1445 15:54:31 1:09:31 1:09:31 4.0
5 FWB Mary Ann C 25 Pridmore C 0.925 1445 16:01:12 1:16:12 1:10:29 5.0

Social - K Class - 21 July 2018

Start: Start 12, Finishes: Elapsed time, Time: 1455
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 R-Slow Hcap RS-Feva K 6112 Amy Boyle 1240     19:37 0:15:49 1.0
2 R-Slow Hcap Sola K 542 Nigel Reed 1141     19:45 0:17:19 2.0
3 R-Slow Hcap Buffa Blue K 42 Penny Robinson 1260     22:15 0:17:40 3.0
4 R-Slow Hcap Laser4.7 K 208649 Charlie Robinson 1207     22:22 0:18:32 4.0
5 R-Slow Hcap Surgbuster K 2?? Trinity Fry 1090     22:55 0:21:01 5.0

Social - T Class - 21 July 2018

Start: Start 8, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1435
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 T-FastHcp Laser2000 T 6666   1090 1435 15:43:00 1:08:00 1:02:23 1.0
2 T-FastHcp Goin Like a Boeing T 727 Bob Warren 942 1435 15:37:25 1:02:25 1:06:16 2.0
3 T-FastHcp RS700 T 729 Charlie Ellse 942 1435 15:38:17 1:03:17 1:07:11 3.0

Social - Ajax Class - 21 July 2018

Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Place Points

Social - G Class - 21 July 2018

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1420
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gaffer Katy G 67 Sue Grigg 0.87 1420 15:37:22 1:17:22 61:18:07:12 1.0
2 Gaffer Clementine G 49 Alan Perham 0.86 1420 15:39:26 1:19:26 64:3:24:20 2.0
3 Gaffer   G 37   0.84 1420 15:46:28 1:26:28 71:11:36:30 3.0

Social - H Class - 21 July 2018

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1430
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Place Points

Social - R Class - 21 July 2018

Start: Start 11, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1450
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 R-Slow Hcap Back to Square One R 138288 Simon Egan 1142 1450 15:39:38 0:49:38 0:43:28 1.0
2 R-Slow Hcap Eigg R 3996 Pip Holloway 1390 1450 15:55:17 1:05:17 0:46:58 2.0

Social - W Class - 21 July 2018

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1415
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Ajax Kali W 45 Marianne Bryan   1415 15:31:04 1:16:04 1:16:04 1.0
2 Ajax Persephone W 33 John Howard   1415 15:33:23 1:18:23 1:18:23 2.0
3 Ajax Pintail W 36 Bown R & J   1415 15:33:30 1:18:30 1:18:30 3.0
4 Ajax Mary B W 42 Rob Mathewson       DNF   5.0

Social - D Class - 21 July 2018

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1425
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 SMOD Sisken D 12 Sparrow RW   1425 15:41:40 1:16:40 1:16:40 1.0
2 SMOD Osprey D 37 Bysouth L (Idle Rocks)   1425 15:47:00 1:22:00 1:22:00 2.0

Social - E Class - 21 July 2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1400
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 YTC-E Firebird E 3878 Robin Edwards 910 1400 15:26:50 1:26:50 1:35:25 1.0
2 YTC-E Tai mon shan E 3881 Neil Chamberlain 978 1400 15:34:18 1:34:18 1:36:25 2.0
3 YTC-E Wild Goose E 14 Mike Conlin 955 1400 15:32:19 1:32:19 1:36:40 3.0
4 YTC-E Kaimana E 1152 Nigel Rowe 1013 1400 15:38:29 1:38:29 1:37:13 4.0
5 YTC-E Popincoota E 7170 Jane Goddard 1050 1400 15:42:51 1:42:51 1:37:57 5.0
6 YTC-E Hawk E 4735 Chris Bell 950 1400 15:34:40 1:34:40 1:39:39 6.0
7 YTC-E Les Beez Neez E 11230 A Street 1044 1400 15:44:09 1:44:09 1:39:46 7.0
8 YTC-E Wilkie E 7268 Bob Chapple 1029 1400 15:43:37 1:43:37 1:40:42 8.0
9 YTC-E Just One More E 7048 Tommy Whiles 955 1400 15:36:12 1:36:12 1:40:44 9.0
10 YTC-E Atalanta E 9567 Stuart Higgins 951 1400 15:37:02 1:37:02 1:42:02 10.0
11 YTC-E Dragon E 7103 A Mills 955 1400 15:40:51 1:40:51 1:45:36 11.0

Social - St Mawes OD Class - 21 July 2018

Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Place Points

Social - U Class - 21 July 2018

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1405
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 YTC-U Piccolino U 56 Charles Taylor 1133 1405 15:25:13 1:20:13 1:10:48 1.0
2 YTC-U Hotfoot U 320 Roland Vroon 1071 1405 15:22:27 1:17:27 1:12:19 2.0
3 YTC-U Annika U 1 Macklin A & B 1067 1405 15:22:23 1:17:23 1:12:31 3.0
4 YTC-U Gap Year U 705 LT&A Trenoweth 1079 1405 15:24:32 1:19:32 1:13:43 4.0
5 YTC-U Harmony U 1855 Katie Wood 1067 1405 15:25:20 1:20:20 1:15:17 5.0
6 YTC-U Tattarat U 758 John Hindmarsh 1083 1405 15:29:19 1:24:19 1:17:51 6.0
7 YTC-U Arids U 737 David Mitchell 1070 1405 15:29:03 1:24:03 1:18:33 7.0
8 YTC-U Lottie U 675 Mike Swingler 1094 1405 15:31:35 1:26:35 1:19:09 8.0
9 YTC-U Elrhuna U 218 Mungo Watson 1112 1405 15:39:52 1:34:52 1:25:19 9.0

Social - V Class - 21 July 2018

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1410
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Sunbeam Whimsey V 5 David Mantle   1410 15:20:03 1:10:03 1:10:03 1.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com