event burgee venue burgee

Spring Series 2018

Carrick Roads

Results are provisional as of 12:04 on August 3, 2018

Ajax Fleet

Sailed: 10, Discards: 4, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC SP2
13 May 2018  
SP3
17 May 2018  
SP4
20 May 2018  
SP5
24 May 2018  
SP7
31 May 2018  
SP8
3 June 2018  
SP9
7 June 2018  
SP10
10 June 2018  
SP11
14 June 2018  
SP12
17 June 2018  
Total Nett
1st Osprey W 37 Simone Kennett   1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 1.00 (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) (2.00) (7.00 DNC) 29.00 6.00
2nd Pintail W 36 Bown R & J   (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 1.00 1.00 3.00 7.00 DNC 54.00 26.00
3rd Victory W 19 Mike Black   (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 2.00 2.00 4.00 7.00 DNC 57.00 29.00
4th Persephone W 33 Nigel Savage   (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 1.00 1.00 58.00 30.00
5th Polyphemus W 40 Mike Grice   (7.00 DNC) 2.00 (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 5.00 7.00 DNC 63.00 35.00
6th Kali W 45 Emmett CEW   (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) (7.00 DNC) 2.00 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 7.00 DNC 65.00 37.00

SMOD Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 1, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC SP2
13 May 2018  
SP4
20 May 2018  
SP8
3 June 2018  
SP10
10 June 2018  
SP11
14 June 2018  
Total Nett
1st Curlew D 5 Steve Miles   (4.00 DNC) 1.00 1.00 1.00 4.00 DNC 11.00 7.00
2nd Helena D 43 Whitaker JB   1.00 (4.00 DNC) 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 1.00 14.00 10.00
3rd Ariel D 30 Carden MW & N   (4.00 DNC) 4.00 DNC 2.00 4.00 DNC 4.00 DNC 18.00 14.00

R-SlowHcp Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC SP7
31 May 2018  
Total Nett
1st Hartley T/R 44 N & F Carden   1.00 1.00 1.00

YTC Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 17, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC SP1
10 May 2018  
SP2
13 May 2018  
SP3
17 May 2018  
SP4
20 May 2018  
SP5
24 May 2018  
SP6
27 May 2018  
SP7
31 May 2018  
SP8
3 June 2018  
SP9
7 June 2018  
SP10
10 June 2018  
SP11
14 June 2018  
SP12
17 June 2018  
Total Nett
1st Mistress A 43 John Todd 1132 1.00 1.00 (9.00 DNF) 1.00 1.00 1.00 (4.00) (3.00) (2.00) 1.00 2.00 (18.00 DNC) 44.00 8.00
2nd Celtic Spirit A 2839 Gawain Bysouth 1015 3.00 3.00 (9.00 DNF) (8.00) 4.00 4.00 (8.00) 1.00 (8.00) 4.00 (18.00 DNC) 1.00 71.00 20.00
3rd Alice's Mirror A 4656 Mike Garside 894 4.00 2.00 (9.00 DNF) (7.00) 6.00 (18.00 DNC) 2.00 (7.00) (7.00) 3.00 5.00 2.00 72.00 24.00
4th Tenacious A 306 John Hindmarsh 1071 (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 1.00 3.00 2.00 (18.00 DNC) 3.00 2.00 1.00 (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 120.00 30.00
5th Annika A 1 Bridget Macklin 1067 2.00 (18.00 DNC) 9.00 DNF 2.00 (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 7.00 4.00 4.00 (18.00 DNC) 4.00 (18.00 DNC) 122.00 32.00
6th Just One More A 7048 Mark Humphrey 955 (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 3.00 (18.00 DNC) 3.00 3.00 1.00 (18.00 DNC) 6.00 (18.00 DNC) 1.00 18.00 DNC 125.00 35.00
7th Piccolino A 56 Taylor 1133 (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 5.00 2.00 (18.00 DNC) 5.00 3.00 2.00 3.00 18.00 DNC 128.00 38.00
8th Harmony ll A 1855 Katie Wood 1067 5.00 4.00 9.00 DNF 4.00 (18.00 DNC) 5.00 6.00 (10.00 dnf) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 6.00 (18.00 DNC) 121.00 39.00
9th Herbie A 6601 Tim Whitaker 901 (18.00 DNC) 5.00 2.00 (18.00 DNC) 7.00 6.00 9.00 (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 6.00 (18.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 143.00 53.00
10th Emily Too A 2672 Alex McColl 1093 (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 7.00 18.00 DNC 8.00 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 195.00 105.00
11th Mathilde A 7854 Burbidge PJ & C 1093 (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 10.00 6.00 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 196.00 106.00
12th Mary Ann A 25 Charlie Pridmore 1130 (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 9.00 18.00 DNC 7.00 18.00 DNC 196.00 106.00
13th Barney Rubble A 2919 Nick Collins 1057 (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 5.00 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 203.00 113.00
14th Revello A 45 Charles Park 1143 (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 5.00 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 203.00 113.00
15th Firebird of St Helier A 3879 Robin Edwards 909 (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 5.00 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 203.00 113.00
16th Sundance A 2329 James Bedford 1067 (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 5.00 (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 203.00 113.00
17th Merlin A 2562 Paddy Fox 912 (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 6.00 (18.00 DNC) (18.00 DNC) 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 18.00 DNC 204.00 114.00

T-FastHcp Fleet

Sailed: 4, Discards: 1, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC SP4
20 May 2018  
SP7
31 May 2018  
SP8
3 June 2018  
SP10
10 June 2018  
Total Nett
1st Paint it Black T/R 1438 Bill Handley   (1.00) 1.00 1.00 1.00 4.00 3.00

SP12 - Ajax Fleet - 17 June 2018

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Place Points
1 Persephone W 33 Nigel Savage   1 1.00

SP12 - SMOD Fleet - 17 June 2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Place Points

SP12 - R-SlowHcp Fleet - 17 June 2018

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Place Points

SP12 - YTC Fleet - 17 June 2018

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1030
Rank Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Celtic Spirit A 2839 Gawain Bysouth 1015 11:47:57 1:17:57 1:16:48 1.00
2 Alice's Mirror A 4656 Mike Garside 894 11:44:25 1:14:25 1:23:14 2.00

SP12 - T-FastHcp Fleet - 17 June 2018

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Place Points



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com