event burgee venue burgee

Summer Sunday Series 2018

Carrick Roads

Results are provisional as of 11:46 on October 12, 2018

Ajax Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. YTC Helmname S2
1 July 2018  
S4
15 July 2018  
S5
22 July 2018  
S6
5 Aug 2018  
S7
2 Sept 2018  
S8
9 Sept 2018  
S9
16 Sept 2018  
Total Nett
1st Ajax Persephone W 33   Nigel Savage (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 1.0 22.0 4.0
2nd Ajax Victory W 19   Black MP 1.0 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF (6.0 DNC) 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 26.0 8.0
3rd Ajax VIM W 46   Ollie Croft (6.0 DNC) 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 35.0 17.0
4th Ajax Artemis W 21   Ian Woods (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 2.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 38.0 20.0
5th Ajax Polyphemus W 40   Leggate JRS (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 4.0 DNF (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 40.0 22.0

SMOD Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. YTC Helmname S5
22 July 2018  
S7
2 Sept 2018  
Total Nett
1st SMOD Ariel D 30   Miles Carden 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0

R-Slow Hcap Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. YTC Helmname S4
15 July 2018  
S5
22 July 2018  
Total Nett
1st R-Slow Hcap   T/R 208649 1323 Sarah Robinson 1.0 1.0 2.0 2.0
2nd R-Slow Hcap Buffa Blue T/R 42   Charlie Robinson 4.0 DNC 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd R-Slow Hcap   T/R 45 1207 Charlie Robinson 2.0 4.0 DNC 6.0 6.0

T-FastHcp Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 1, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. YTC Helmname S2
1 July 2018  
Total Nett
1st T-FastHcp Paint it Black T/R 1438 944 Bill Handley 1.0 1.0 1.0

YTC-E Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. YTC Helmname S2
1 July 2018  
S3
8 July 2018  
S4
15 July 2018  
S5
22 July 2018  
S6
5 Aug 2018  
S7
2 Sept 2018  
S8
9 Sept 2018  
S9
16 Sept 2018  
Total Nett
1st YTC-E Alice's Mirror A 4656 894 Mike Garside (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 11.0 5.0
2nd YTC-E Wild Goose A 14 955 Mike Conlin 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) (2.0) (6.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 22.0 8.0
3rd YTC-E Celtic Spirit A 2839 1015 Gawain Bysouth 3.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 37.0 19.0
4th YTC-E Herbie A 6601 901 Tim Whitaker (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 DNC 38.0 20.0
5th YTC-E Sophie Jane A 33 921   (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 3.0 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 45.0 27.0

YTC-U Fleet

Sailed: 8, Discards: 3, To count: 5, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. YTC Helmname S2
1 July 2018  
S3
8 July 2018  
S4
15 July 2018  
S5
22 July 2018  
S6
5 Aug 2018  
S7
2 Sept 2018  
S8
9 Sept 2018  
S9
16 Sept 2018  
Total Nett
1st YTC-U Piccolino A 56 1132 Charles Taylor (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 42.0 6.0
2nd YTC-U Mistress A 43 1132 John Todd (2.0) 1.0 2.0 (3.0) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 2.0 26.0 9.0
3rd YTC-U Harmony A 1855 1067 Katie Wood (12.0 DNC) 2.0 (12.0 DNC) 4.0 8.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 56.0 20.0
4th YTC-U Annika A 1 1067 Bridget Macklin 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 67.0 31.0
5th YTC-U Tenacious A 306 1071 John Hindmarsh (12.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 3.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 69.0 33.0
6th YTC-U Emily Too A 2672 1093 Alex McColl (12.0 DNC) 5.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 5.0 3.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 73.0 37.0
7th YTC-U Clary V 8 1116 David Liddington (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 1.0 1.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 74.0 38.0
8th YTC-U Barny Rubble A 2919 1057 Robin Collins (12.0 DNC) 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 81.0 45.0
9th YTC-U Ravello A 45 1132 Charlie Park (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 84.0 48.0
10th YTC-U Tringa A 3   Charles Warren (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 88.0 52.0
11th YTC-U Timpany A 99999999 1132 Glenn Torpy (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 6.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 90.0 54.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com