event burgee venue burgee

Summer Thursday Series 2018

Carrick Roads

Results are provisional as of 20:01 on September 6, 2018

Ajax Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 16, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC T1
21 June 2018  
T2
28 June 2018  
T3
5 July 2018  
T4
12 July 2018  
T5
19 July 2018  
T6
26 July 2018  
T7
2 Aug 2018  
T8
9 Aug 2018  
T9
23 Aug 2018  
T10
30 Aug 2018  
T11
6 Sept 2018  
Total Nett
1st Ajax Persephone W 33 Nigel Savage   (17.0 DNC) (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (17.0 DNC) 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 (3.0) 48.0 6.0
2nd Ajax Kali W 45 Charles Emmett   (17.0 DNC) 2.0 (17.0 DNC) 2.0 (17.0 DNC) (7.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 72.0 10.0
3rd Ajax Pintail W 36 Bown R & J   1.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 82.0 11.0
4th Ajax Victory W 19 Black MP   2.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 (17.0 DNC) (8.0 DNF) (7.0) 5.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 89.0 23.0
5th Ajax Aquila W 53 Cedric Thomas   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 (17.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 (8.0 DNF) 5.0 3.0 (7.0 DNF) 4.0 90.0 24.0
6th Ajax Osprey W 37 Simone Kennett   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 6.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 147.0 62.0
7th Ajax Achilles W 48 Richard Townshend   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 8.0 17.0 DNC 4.0 17.0 DNC 2.0 17.0 DNC 150.0 65.0
8th Ajax Polly Oliver W 17 Mike Clayton   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 4.0 (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 4.0 (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 161.0 76.0
9th Ajax Artemis W 21 Ian Woods   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 3.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 163.0 78.0
10th Ajax Nemisis W 22 Ian Reid   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 2.0 172.0 87.0
11th Ajax Telemon W 61 Gordon Sutton   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 5.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 175.0 90.0
12th Ajax Polyphemus W 40 Leggate JRS   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 178.0 93.0
12th Ajax Aeolus W 47 Geddes-Browm R   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 178.0 93.0
12th Ajax Vim W 46 Robin Richardson   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 178.0 93.0
15th Ajax Mary B W 42 Rob Mathewson   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 9.0 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 179.0 94.0
16th Ajax Artemis W 21 Ian Woods   (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) (17.0 DNC) 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 17.0 DNC 187.0 102.0

R-SlowHcp Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Total Nett

T-FastHcp Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC T4
12 July 2018  
T11
6 Sept 2018  
Total Nett
1st T-FastHcp   T/R 1080 henry Hallam 1046 3.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd T-FastHcp Paint it Black T/R 1438 Bill Handley 944 1.0 3.0 DNC 4.0 4.0

YTC-E Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC T1
21 June 2018  
T2
28 June 2018  
T3
5 July 2018  
T4
12 July 2018  
T5
19 July 2018  
T6
26 July 2018  
T7
2 Aug 2018  
T8
9 Aug 2018  
T9
23 Aug 2018  
T10
30 Aug 2018  
T11
6 Sept 2018  
Total Nett
1st YTC-E Alice's Mirror A 4656 Mike Garside 894 1.0 (2.0) (4.0) (2.0) (4.0) 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 24.0 7.0
2nd YTC-E Celtic Spirit A 2839 Gawain Bysouth 1015 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) (4.0 DNF) (3.0) 30.0 9.0
3rd YTC-E Herbie A 6601 Tim Whitaker 901 3.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) (4.0 DNF) (4.0) 50.0 18.0
4th YTC-E Just One More A 7048 Mark Humphry 955 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 65.0 25.0
5th YTC-E Firebird of St Helier A 3879 R. Edwards 910 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 71.0 31.0
6th YTC-E Jambo! A 4401 Simone Kennett 948 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 81.0 41.0
7th YTC-E Sophie Jane A 33 Guy Henderson 955 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 81.0 41.0

YTC-U Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 12, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC T1
21 June 2018  
T2
28 June 2018  
T3
5 July 2018  
T4
12 July 2018  
T5
19 July 2018  
T6
26 July 2018  
T7
2 Aug 2018  
T8
9 Aug 2018  
T9
23 Aug 2018  
T10
30 Aug 2018  
T11
6 Sept 2018  
Total Nett
1st YTC-U Mistress A 43 John Todd 1132 2.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 (4.0) (3.0) (3.0) (4.0) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 37.0 10.0
2nd YTC-U Piccolino A 56 Taylor CE & GD 1133 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 2.0 (13.0 DNC) 1.0 77.0 12.0
3rd YTC-U Annika A 1 Bridget Macklin 1067 1.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 5.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 81.0 16.0
4th YTC-U Tenacious A 306 John Hindmarsh 1071 4.0 DNF 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (6.0) (5.0) (13.0 DNC) 3.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 67.0 17.0
5th YTC-U Clary A 8 David Liddington 1116 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 85.0 20.0
6th YTC-U Harmony A 1855 Katie Wood 1067 (13.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 (13.0 DNC) 6.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 102.0 37.0
7th YTC-U Timpani A 21 Glenn Torpy 1132 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 2.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 4.0 9.0 DNF 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 111.0 46.0
8th YTC-U Baro A 2630 Barstow OG 1078 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 5.0 (13.0 DNC) 8.0 6.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 123.0 58.0
9th YTC-U Emily Too A 2672 Alex McColl 1093 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 4.0 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 5.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 126.0 61.0
10th YTC-U Tournel A 3597 Robin Bowden 1057 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 7.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 131.0 66.0
11th YTC-U Tringa A 3 Charles Warren   (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 6.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 136.0 71.0
12th YTC-U Mathilde A 7854 Burbidge PJ & C 1093 (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) (13.0 DNC) 13.0 DNC 7.0 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 13.0 DNC 137.0 72.0

T11 - Ajax Fleet - 6 Sept 2018

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Place, Time: 1825
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Place Points
1 Ajax Kali W 45 Charles Emmett   1 1.0
2 Ajax Nemisis W 22 Ian Reid   2 2.0
3 Ajax Persephone W 33 Nigel Savage   3 3.0
4 Ajax Aquila W 53 Cedric Thomas   4 4.0

T11 - R-SlowHcp Fleet - 6 Sept 2018

Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Place Points

T11 - T-FastHcp Fleet - 6 Sept 2018

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Place, Time: 1820
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 T-FastHcp   T/R 1080 henry Hallam 1046 1830 19:24:30 0:54:30 0:52:06 1.0

T11 - YTC-E Fleet - 6 Sept 2018

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 1810
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 YTC-E Alice's Mirror A 4656 Mike Garside 894 1810 19:18:30 1:08:30 1:16:37 1.0
2 YTC-E Just One More A 7048 Mark Humphry 955 1810 19:25:17 1:15:17 1:18:50 2.0
3 YTC-E Celtic Spirit A 2839 Gawain Bysouth 1015 1810 19:30:10 1:20:10 1:18:59 3.0
4 YTC-E Herbie A 6601 Tim Whitaker 901 1810 19:24:20 1:14:20 1:22:30 4.0

T11 - YTC-U Fleet - 6 Sept 2018

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Place, Time: 1810
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 YTC-U Piccolino A 56 Taylor CE & GD 1133 1810 19:07:35 0:57:35 0:50:49 1.0
2 YTC-U Mistress A 43 John Todd 1132 1810 19:14:30 1:04:30 0:56:59 2.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com