event burgee venue burgee

Summer Thursday Series 2018

Carrick Roads

Results are provisional as of 11:35 on October 12, 2018

Ajax Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 18, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC T1
21 June 2018  
T2
28 June 2018  
T3
5 July 2018  
T4
12 July 2018  
T5
19 July 2018  
T6
26 July 2018  
T7
2 Aug 2018  
T8
9 Aug 2018  
T9
23 Aug 2018  
T10
30 Aug 2018  
T11
6 Sept 2018  
T12
13 Sept 2018  
Total Nett
1st Ajax Persephone W 33 Nigel Savage   (19.0 DNC) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 (19.0 DNC) 1.0 (4.0) 1.0 (3.0) (2.0) 54.0 7.0
2nd Ajax Pintail W 36 Bown R & J   1.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 1.0 91.0 12.0
3rd Ajax Kali W 45 Charles Emmett   (19.0 DNC) 2.0 (19.0 DNC) 2.0 (19.0 DNC) (7.0) 2.0 2.0 1.0 4.0 1.0 (5.0) 83.0 14.0
4th Ajax Victory W 19 Black MP   2.0 3.0 5.0 4.0 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (8.0 DNF) (7.0) 5.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 7.0 102.0 30.0
5th Ajax Aquila W 53 Cedric Thomas   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 (19.0 DNC) 3.0 6.0 (8.0 DNF) 5.0 3.0 (7.0 DNF) 4.0 6.0 102.0 30.0
6th Ajax Osprey W 37 Simone Kennett   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 2.0 3.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 6.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 182.0 87.0
7th Ajax Achilles W 48 Richard Townshend   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 8.0 19.0 DNC 4.0 19.0 DNC 2.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 185.0 90.0
8th Ajax Artemis W 21 Ian Woods   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 3.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 7.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 200.0 105.0
9th Ajax Polyphemus W 40 Leggate JRS   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 8.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 202.0 107.0
10th Ajax Nemisis W 22 Ian Reid   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 2.0 19.0 DNC 211.0 116.0
11th Ajax Mary B W 42 Jonathan Kneale   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 3.0 212.0 117.0
12th Ajax Nemesis W 22 Reid IAM   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 4.0 213.0 118.0
13th Ajax Polly Oliver W 17 Mike Clayton   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 4.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 213.0 118.0
14th Ajax Telemon W 61 Gordon Sutton   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 5.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 214.0 119.0
15th Ajax Aeolus W 47 Geddes-Browm R   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 217.0 122.0
15th Ajax Vim W 46 Robin Richardson   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 8.0 DNF 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 217.0 122.0
17th Ajax Mary B W 42 Rob Mathewson   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 9.0 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 218.0 123.0
18th Ajax Artemis W 21 Ian Woods   (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) (19.0 DNC) 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 19.0 DNC 228.0 133.0

FWB Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 9, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC T1
21 June 2018  
T2
28 June 2018  
T3
5 July 2018  
T4
12 July 2018  
T5
19 July 2018  
T6
26 July 2018  
T7
2 Aug 2018  
Total Nett
1st FWB Helen Mary B 11 Kevin Andrew 1.010 (4.0) (10.0 DNC) (3.0) 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 22.0 5.0
2nd FWB Cousin Jenny B 56 Tim Pearce 1.030 1.0 (6.0 DNF) (4.0) 1.0 2.0 3.0 (5.0 DNF) 22.0 7.0
3rd FWB Mabel B 41 Brian Chenoweth 1.00 (6.0 DNF) (6.0 DNF) 2.0 3.0 5.0 (6.0) 5.0 DNF 33.0 15.0
4th FWB Demelza B 23 John Andrew 1.030 2.0 (6.0 DNF) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 4.0 4.0 5.0 DNF 41.0 15.0
5th FWB Evelyn B 15 syndicate 1.015 3.0 6.0 DNF (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 3.0 9.0 (10.0 DNC) 51.0 21.0
6th FWB Florence B 31 syndicate 1.020 (10.0 DNC) 6.0 DNF 1.0 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 5.0 10.0 DNC 52.0 22.0
7th FWB Rebecca B 24 syndicate 1.030 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 2.0 10.0 DNC 62.0 32.0
8th FWB Winnie B 10 Williams A 1.015 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 7.0 10.0 DNC 67.0 37.0
9th FWB Rita B 18 Peters J 1.040 (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) (10.0 DNC) 10.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 8.0 10.0 DNC 68.0 38.0

R-SlowHcp Fleet

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 0, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Total Nett

SMOD Fleet

Sailed: 7, Discards: 3, To count: 4, Rating system: PY, Entries: 8, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC T2
28 June 2018  
T3
5 July 2018  
T4
12 July 2018  
T5
19 July 2018  
T6
26 July 2018  
T7
2 Aug 2018  
T10
30 Aug 2018  
Total Nett
1st SMOD Ariel D 30 Miles Carden   (9.0 DNC) 1.0 (3.0) 1.0 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 18.0 4.0
2nd SMOD Helena D 43 Whitaker JB   1.0 3.0 DNF (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 44.0 17.0
3rd SMOD Avocet D 40 Chris Cooper   (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 1.0 9.0 DNC 55.0 28.0
4th SMOD Sisken D 12 Sparrow RW   (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 1.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 55.0 28.0
5th SMOD Buccaneer D 36 Leach NI   (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 2.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 56.0 29.0
6th SMOD Osprey D 37 Lawrence Bysouth   (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 4.0 DNF 58.0 31.0
7th SMOD Merlin D 11 Hoare AS   (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 4.0 (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 58.0 31.0
8th SMOD Avocet D 40 Chris Cooper   (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) (9.0 DNC) 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 63.0 36.0

Shrimper Fleet

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC T4
12 July 2018  
Total Nett
1st Shrimper Thalia H 613 Tristram D & C   1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Shrimper New Moon H 909 Nigel Heslop   2.0 2.0 2.0

R-Slow Hcap Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 1, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 5, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC T3
5 July 2018  
T4
12 July 2018  
T5
19 July 2018  
Total Nett
1st R-Slow Hcap Buffa Blue T/R 42 Charlie Robinson 1220 1.0 1.0 (6.0 DNC) 8.0 2.0
2nd R-Slow Hcap Laser T/R 208649   1207 (6.0 DNC) 2.0 2.0 10.0 4.0
3rd R-Slow Hcap Hartley12 T/R 5   1350 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 1.0 13.0 7.0
4th R-Slow Hcap Hartley12 T/R 58   1350 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 3.0 15.0 9.0
5th R-Slow Hcap Laser4.7 T/R 68927 Penny Robinson 1207 (6.0 DNC) 6.0 DNC 4.0 16.0 10.0

T-FastHcp Fleet

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC T4
12 July 2018  
T11
6 Sept 2018  
Total Nett
1st T-FastHcp   T/R 1080 henry Hallam 1046 3.0 DNC 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd T-FastHcp Paint it Black T/R 1438 Bill Handley 944 1.0 3.0 DNC 4.0 4.0

Sunbeam Fleet

Sailed: 5, Discards: 2, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC T6
26 July 2018  
T7
2 Aug 2018  
T8
9 Aug 2018  
T9
23 Aug 2018  
T10
30 Aug 2018  
Total Nett
1st Sunbeam Clary V 8 David Liddington   (1.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 (3.0 DNF) 7.0 3.0
2nd Sunbeam Racy Lady V 48 David Richards   2.0 (3.0 DNC) (3.0 DNC) 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNF 14.0 8.0

YTC-E Fleet

Sailed: 12, Discards: 5, To count: 7, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC T1
21 June 2018  
T2
28 June 2018  
T3
5 July 2018  
T4
12 July 2018  
T5
19 July 2018  
T6
26 July 2018  
T7
2 Aug 2018  
T8
9 Aug 2018  
T9
23 Aug 2018  
T10
30 Aug 2018  
T11
6 Sept 2018  
T12
13 Sept 2018  
Total Nett
1st YTC-E Alice's Mirror A 4656 Mike Garside 894 1.0 (2.0) (4.0) (2.0) (4.0) 1.0 (5.0) 1.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 25.0 8.0
2nd YTC-E Celtic Spirit A 2839 Gawain Bysouth 1015 2.0 (8.0 DNC) (3.0) 1.0 1.0 2.0 1.0 2.0 (3.0) (4.0 DNF) (3.0) 3.0 33.0 12.0
3rd YTC-E Herbie A 6601 Tim Whitaker 901 3.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 3.0 3.0 (8.0 DNC) (4.0 DNF) 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 58.0 22.0
4th YTC-E Just One More A 7048 Mark Humphry 955 (8.0 DNC) 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 4.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 8.0 DNC 73.0 33.0
5th YTC-E Firebird of St Helier A 3879 R. Edwards 910 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 3.0 (8.0 DNC) 2.0 (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 79.0 39.0
6th YTC-E Jambo! A 4401 Simone Kennett 948 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 1.0 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 2.0 83.0 43.0
7th YTC-E Sophie Jane A 33 Guy Henderson 955 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 1.0 (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) (8.0 DNC) 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 8.0 DNC 89.0 49.0

YTC-U Fleet

Sailed: 11, Discards: 5, To count: 6, Rating system: PY, Entries: 11, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC T1
21 June 2018  
T2
28 June 2018  
T3
5 July 2018  
T4
12 July 2018  
T5
19 July 2018  
T6
26 July 2018  
T7
2 Aug 2018  
T8
9 Aug 2018  
T9
23 Aug 2018  
T11
6 Sept 2018  
T12
13 Sept 2018  
Total Nett
1st YTC-U Piccolino A 56 Taylor CE & GD 1133 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (4.0) 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 58.0 6.0
2nd YTC-U Mistress A 43 John Todd 1132 (2.0) (2.0) 1.0 (2.0) 1.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 (3.0) 2.0 2.0 22.0 10.0
3rd YTC-U Annika A 1 Bridget Macklin 1067 1.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 1.0 2.0 2.0 3.0 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 73.0 13.0
4th YTC-U Tenacious A 306 John Hindmarsh 1071 (4.0 DNF) 1.0 3.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 61.0 16.0
5th YTC-U Harmony A 1855 Katie Wood 1067 (12.0 DNC) 3.0 4.0 5.0 6.0 (12.0 DNC) 5.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 95.0 35.0
6th YTC-U Timpani A 21 Glenn Torpy 1132 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 2.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 (12.0 DNC) 3.0 8.0 DNF 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 101.0 41.0
7th YTC-U Baro A 2630 Barstow OG 1078 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 5.0 (12.0 DNC) 7.0 5.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 113.0 53.0
8th YTC-U Tringa A 3 Charles Warren 1067 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 4.0 12.0 DNC 3.0 115.0 55.0
9th YTC-U Emily Too A 2672 Alex McColl 1093 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 4.0 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 5.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 117.0 57.0
10th YTC-U Tournel A 3597 Robin Bowden 1057 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 7.0 DNF (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 6.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 121.0 61.0
11th YTC-U Mathilde A 7854 Burbidge PJ & C 1093 (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) (12.0 DNC) 12.0 DNC 6.0 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 12.0 DNC 126.0 66.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com