event burgee venue burgee

St. Mawes Town Regatta 2018

Carrick Roads

Results are provisional as of 12:06 on July 27, 2018

B Class

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 13, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Town1
30 June 2018  
Total Nett
1st FWB Florence B 31 Stephen Miles 1.020 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd FWB Helen Mary B 11 Kevin Andrew 1.010 14.0 DNF 14.0 14.0
2nd FWB Abigail Rose B 32 Sam Heard 1.030 14.0 DNF 14.0 14.0
2nd FWB Evelyn B 15 syndicate 1.015 14.0 DNF 14.0 14.0
2nd FWB Moon B 58 Trevor Murphy 1.030 14.0 DNF 14.0 14.0
2nd FWB Demelza B 23 John Andrew 1.030 14.0 DNF 14.0 14.0
2nd FWB Cousin Jinny B 56 Tim Pearce 1.03 14.0 DNF 14.0 14.0
2nd FWB Mabel B 41 Brian Chenoweth 1.00 14.0 DNF 14.0 14.0
2nd FWB Rebecca B 24 Norman Bowers 1.030 14.0 DNF 14.0 14.0
2nd FWB Cousin Jack B 14 Peter Searle 0.950 14.0 DNF 14.0 14.0
2nd FWB Rita B 18 John Peters 1.040 14.0 DNF 14.0 14.0
2nd FWB Winnie B 10 Arthur Williams 1.015 14.0 DNF 14.0 14.0
2nd FWB Stella B 2 Ian Jenkins 1.005 14.0 DNF 14.0 14.0

C Class

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: TCF, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Town1
30 June 2018  
Total Nett
1st FWB Zilpha C 43 Steve Berryman 1.00 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd FWB Leila C 21 Adam Bird 1.00 2.0 2.0 2.0

G Class

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Town1
30 June 2018  
Total Nett
1st Gaffer Katy G 67 Sue Grigg 0.84 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Gaffer Clementine G 49 Victor Franks 0.87 4.0 DNF 4.0 4.0
2nd Gaffer Miss Agnes G 1 Mike Ranger 0.84 4.0 DNF 4.0 4.0

H Class

Sailed: 0, Discards: 0, To count: 0, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Total Nett
1st Shrimper Pelican H 102 Derek Holman   0.0 0.0
1st Shrimper May Bee H 343 Richard Lewis   0.0 0.0

R Class

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Town1
30 June 2018  
Total Nett
1st Mirror Basket Case R 15563 Tristan Sellwood 1390 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Laser Radial Back to Square One R 138288 Simon Egan 1142 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Mirror Purple Reign R 70549 Nuala Sellwood 1390 7.0 DNF 7.0 7.0
3rd Mirror Vegimite Sandwich R 70519 Emma Sellwood 1390 7.0 DNF 7.0 7.0
3rd Mirror VaVa Vroom R 70190 Freya Brown 1390 7.0 DNF 7.0 7.0
3rd Mirror Fever R 70447 Kyle Brown 1390 7.0 DNF 7.0 7.0

W Class

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 2, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Town1
30 June 2018  
Total Nett
1st Ajax Persephone W 33 John Howard   1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Ajax Kali W 45 Marianne Bryan   2.0 2.0 2.0

E Class

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 6, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Town1
30 June 2018  
Total Nett
1st YTC-E Wild Goose E 14 Mike Conlin 955 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd YTC-E Kyla E 10 Jonnie Bingham 955 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd YTC-E Tai mon shan E 3881 Neil Chamberlain 978 3.0 3.0 3.0
4th YTC-E Alice's Mirror E 4656 Mike Garside 917 4.0 4.0 4.0
5th YTC-E Herbie E 6601 Tim Whitaker 955 7.0 DNF 7.0 7.0
5th YTC-E Hawk E 4735 Chris Bell 950 7.0 DNF 7.0 7.0

U Class

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Town1
30 June 2018  
Total Nett
1st YTC-U Mistress U 43 John Todd 1132 1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd YTC-U Annika U 1 Macklin A & B 1067 2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd YTC-U Hotfoot U 320 Roland Vroon 1098 3.0 3.0 3.0

V Class

Sailed: 1, Discards: 0, To count: 1, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Town1
30 June 2018  
Total Nett
1st Sunbeam Audry V 19 Sammy Hubbard   1.0 1.0 1.0
2nd Sunbeam Wendy V 9 Kal   2.0 2.0 2.0
3rd Sunbeam Ivy V 3 Nigel Glanville   3.0 3.0 3.0

Town1 - B Class - 30 June 2018

Start: Start 9, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1440
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 FWB Florence B 31 Stephen Miles 1.020 1440 16:48:06 2:08:06 2:10:40 1.0
2 FWB Helen Mary B 11 Kevin Andrew 1.010     DNF   14.0
2 FWB Abigail Rose B 32 Sam Heard 1.030     DNF   14.0
2 FWB Evelyn B 15 syndicate 1.015     DNF   14.0
2 FWB Moon B 58 Trevor Murphy 1.030     DNF   14.0
2 FWB Demelza B 23 John Andrew 1.030     DNF   14.0
2 FWB Cousin Jinny B 56 Tim Pearce 1.03     DNF   14.0
2 FWB Mabel B 41 Brian Chenoweth 1.00     DNF   14.0
2 FWB Rebecca B 24 Norman Bowers 1.030     DNF   14.0
2 FWB Cousin Jack B 14 Peter Searle 0.950     DNF   14.0
2 FWB Rita B 18 John Peters 1.040     DNF   14.0
2 FWB Winnie B 10 Arthur Williams 1.015     DNF   14.0
2 FWB Stella B 2 Ian Jenkins 1.005     DNF   14.0

Town1 - C Class - 30 June 2018

Start: Start 10, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1445
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Place Points
1 FWB Zilpha C 43 Steve Berryman 1.00 1 1.0
2 FWB Leila C 21 Adam Bird 1.00 2 2.0

Town1 - G Class - 30 June 2018

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1420
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Gaffer Katy G 67 Sue Grigg 0.84 1420 16:32:26 2:12:26 109:11:38:44 1.0
2 Gaffer Clementine G 49 Victor Franks 0.87     DNF   4.0
2 Gaffer Miss Agnes G 1 Mike Ranger 0.84     DNF   4.0

Town1 - H Class - 30 June 2018

Start: Start 7, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1430
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Place Points

Town1 - R Class - 30 June 2018

Start: Start 11, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1450
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mirror Basket Case R 15563 Tristan Sellwood 1390 1450 16:34:43 1:44:43 1:15:20 1.0
2 Laser Radial Back to Square One R 138288 Simon Egan 1142 1450 16:27:24 1:37:24 1:25:17 2.0
3 Mirror Purple Reign R 70549 Nuala Sellwood 1390     DNF   7.0
3 Mirror Vegimite Sandwich R 70519 Emma Sellwood 1390     DNF   7.0
3 Mirror VaVa Vroom R 70190 Freya Brown 1390     DNF   7.0
3 Mirror Fever R 70447 Kyle Brown 1390     DNF   7.0

Town1 - W Class - 30 June 2018

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1415
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Place Points
1 Ajax Persephone W 33 John Howard   1 1.0
2 Ajax Kali W 45 Marianne Bryan   2 2.0

Town1 - E Class - 30 June 2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1400
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 YTC-E Wild Goose E 14 Mike Conlin 955 1400 16:25:39 2:25:39 2:32:31 1.0
2 YTC-E Kyla E 10 Jonnie Bingham 955 1400 16:29:55 2:29:55 2:36:59 2.0
3 YTC-E Tai mon shan E 3881 Neil Chamberlain 978 1400 16:34:14 2:34:14 2:37:42 3.0
4 YTC-E Alice's Mirror E 4656 Mike Garside 917 1400 16:45:02 2:45:02 2:59:58 4.0
5 YTC-E Herbie E 6601 Tim Whitaker 955     DNF   7.0
5 YTC-E Hawk E 4735 Chris Bell 950     DNF   7.0

Town1 - U Class - 30 June 2018

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1405
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Start Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 YTC-U Mistress U 43 John Todd 1132 1405 16:10:28 2:05:28 1:50:50 1.0
2 YTC-U Annika U 1 Macklin A & B 1067 1405 16:03:41 1:58:41 1:51:14 2.0
3 YTC-U Hotfoot U 320 Roland Vroon 1098 1405 16:09:16 2:04:16 1:53:11 3.0

Town1 - V Class - 30 June 2018

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1410
Rank Fleet Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Place Points
1 Sunbeam Audry V 19 Sammy Hubbard   1 1.0
2 Sunbeam Wendy V 9 Kal   2 2.0
3 Sunbeam Ivy V 3 Nigel Glanville   3 3.0



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.25.4
www.sailwave.com