event burgee venue burgee

YTC Open Meeting

Carrick Roads

Results as of 16:25 on June 4, 2018

E Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 7, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Race1
2 June 2018  
race 2
2 June2018  
Race 3
2 June 2018  
Total Nett
1st Just One More A 7048 Callum Ferris 955 1.00 1.00 1.00 3.00 3.00
2nd Firebird of St Helier A 3879 Robin Edwards 909 3.00 2.00 2.00 7.00 7.00
3rd Celtic Spirit A 2839 Gawain Bysouth 1015 2.00 3.00 3.00 8.00 8.00
4th Nightowler A 4390 ?? 948 5.00 6.00 5.00 16.00 16.00
5th Herbie A 6601 Tim Whitaker 901 8.00 DSQ 5.00 4.00 17.00 17.00
6th Merlin A 2562 Paddy Fox 912 8.00 DSQ 4.00 8.00 DNC 20.00 20.00
7th The Cool Kids A 4295 ?? 1004 4.00 8.00 DNC 8.00 DNC 20.00 20.00

U Fleet

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: PY, Entries: 3, Scoring system: Club Points
Rank Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Race1
2 June 2018  
race 2
2 June2018  
Race 3
2 June 2018  
Total Nett
1st Mistress A 43 John Todd 1132 2.00 1.00 1.00 4.00 4.00
2nd Annika A 1 Bridget Macklin 1067 1.00 3.00 3.00 7.00 7.00
3rd Piccolino A 56 Taylor 1133 3.00 2.00 2.00 7.00 7.00

Race1 - E Fleet - 2 June 2018

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1040
Rank Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Just One More A 7048 Callum Ferris 955 11:43:29 1:03:29 1:06:28 1.00
2 Celtic Spirit A 2839 Gawain Bysouth 1015 11:48:41 1:08:41 1:07:40 2.00
3 Firebird of St Helier A 3879 Robin Edwards 909 11:42:53 1:02:53 1:09:11 3.00
4 The Cool Kids A 4295 ?? 1004 11:53:15 1:13:15 1:12:57 4.00
5 Nightowler A 4390 ?? 948 11:49:21 1:09:21 1:13:09 5.00
6 Herbie A 6601 Tim Whitaker 901   DSQ   8.00
6 Merlin A 2562 Paddy Fox 912   DSQ   8.00

race 2 - E Fleet - 2 June2018

Start: Start 3, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1215
Rank Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Just One More A 7048 Callum Ferris 955 13:23:50 1:08:50 1:12:05 1.00
2 Firebird of St Helier A 3879 Robin Edwards 909 13:21:49 1:06:49 1:13:30 2.00
3 Celtic Spirit A 2839 Gawain Bysouth 1015 13:34:02 1:19:02 1:17:52 3.00
4 Merlin A 2562 Paddy Fox 912 13:26:40 1:11:40 1:18:35 4.00
5 Herbie A 6601 Tim Whitaker 901 13:29:16 1:14:16 1:22:26 5.00
6 Nightowler A 4390 ?? 948 13:34:19 1:19:19 1:23:40 6.00

Race 3 - E Fleet - 2 June 2018

Start: Start 5, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1355
Rank Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Just One More A 7048 Callum Ferris 955 15:20:54 1:25:54 1:29:57 1.00
2 Firebird of St Helier A 3879 Robin Edwards 909 15:17:23 1:22:23 1:30:38 2.00
3 Celtic Spirit A 2839 Gawain Bysouth 1015 15:34:57 1:39:57 1:38:28 3.00
4 Herbie A 6601 Tim Whitaker 901 15:28:15 1:33:15 1:43:30 4.00
5 Nightowler A 4390 ?? 948 15:34:25 1:39:25 1:44:52 5.00

Race1 - U Fleet - 2 June 2018

Start: Start 2, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1045
Rank Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Annika A 1 Bridget Macklin 1067 11:39:45 0:54:45 0:51:19 1.00
2 Mistress A 43 John Todd 1132 11:45:15 1:00:15 0:53:13 2.00
3 Piccolino A 56 Taylor 1133 11:46:31 1:01:31 0:54:18 3.00

race 2 - U Fleet - 2 June2018

Start: Start 4, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1220
Rank Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mistress A 43 John Todd 1132 13:34:45 1:14:45 1:06:02 1.00
2 Piccolino A 56 Taylor 1133 13:34:53 1:14:53 1:06:06 2.00
3 Annika A 1 Bridget Macklin 1067 13:30:57 1:10:57 1:06:30 3.00

Race 3 - U Fleet - 2 June 2018

Start: Start 6, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 1400
Rank Boat Class Sail No. Helmname YTC Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 Mistress A 43 John Todd 1132 15:20:16 1:20:16 1:10:54 1.00
2 Piccolino A 56 Taylor 1133 15:21:45 1:21:45 1:12:09 2.00
3 Annika A 1 Bridget Macklin 1067 15:20:10 1:20:10 1:15:08 3.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.24.0
www.sailwave.com