Top facebook2x Top instagram2x Top phone2x 01326 270686 Top email2x Email us Top webcam2x Webcam Top search2x Basket Login Join
Home / Events
Home / Events

Events

June 2024

Friday 14th - 16th Falmouth Classics Racing Calendar
Saturday 15th JST Spring Sat » Race Training 9 Junior Sail Training book
Saturday 15th COGS Eddystone COGS
Sunday 16th JST Spring Sun » Lessons 8 Junior Sail Training book
Wednesday 19th St Mawes Primary School Junior Sail Training
Thursday 20th 7th Spring Series Racing Calendar
Thursday 20th - 23rd Sigma 33 OOD Nationals Racing Calendar
Thursday 20th18:30 - 20:3018:30 - 20:30 Supper: Fish Pie served with crusty bread and garden peas Social
Saturday 22nd JST Spring Sat » Race Training 10 Junior Sail Training book
Saturday 22nd Point and Penpol Regatta Racing Calendar
Sunday 23rd JST Spring Sun » Lessons 9 Junior Sail Training book
Sunday 23rd 8th Spring Series Racing Calendar
Monday 24th18:30 - 21:0018:30 - 21:00 Quiz Night Pizza Social
Wednesday 26th St Mawes Primary School Junior Sail Training
Thursday 27th 1st Ancasta Summer Thursday Series Racing Calendar
Thursday 27th 1st Working Boat & Sunbeam Thursday Series Racing Calendar
Thursday 27th18:30 - 21:0018:30 - 21:00 Supper: Chicken Curry served with rice and a poppadom Social
Thursday 27th19:30 - 21:3019:30 - 21:30 Nankersey Male Voice Choir Social
Friday 28th COGS L'Aber Wrac'h COGS
Friday 28th - 30th Falmouth Working Boats Championships Racing Calendar
Saturday 29th JST Spring Sat » Race Training 11 Junior Sail Training book
Sunday 30th JST Spring Sun » Lessons 10 Junior Sail Training book
Sunday 30th 1st Ancasta Summer Sunday Series Racing Calendar

July 2024

Wednesday 3rd St Mawes Primary School Junior Sail Training
Thursday 4th 2nd Ancasta Summer Thursday Series Racing Calendar
Thursday 4th 2nd Working Boat & Sunbeam Thursday Series Racing Calendar
Saturday 6th St Mawes Social Club Regatta Racing Calendar
Saturday 6th JST Spring Sat » Race Training 12 Junior Sail Training book
Saturday 6th COGS Falmouth-Penzance COGS
Sunday 7th 2nd Ancasta Summer Sunday Series Racing Calendar
Sunday 7th JST Spring Sun » Lessons 11 Junior Sail Training book
Monday 8th - 12th JST Week 2 Training Courses Junior Sail Training book
Thursday 11th 3rd Ancasta Summer Thursday Series Racing Calendar
Thursday 11th 3rd Working Boat & Sunbeam Thursday Series Racing Calendar
Thursday 11th - 14th International Moth Championships Racing Calendar
Saturday 13th Tresanton Classics Racing Calendar
Sunday 14th 3rd Ancasta Summer Sunday Series Racing Calendar
Sunday 14th Small Fleets Championships Racing Calendar
Monday 15th - 19th JST Week 3 Training Courses Junior Sail Training book
Thursday 18th 4th Ancasta Summer Thursday Series Racing Calendar
Thursday 18th 4th Working Boat & Sunbeam Thursday Series, incorporating the Absent Friends & Bill Handley Race Racing Calendar
Friday 19th - 21st Ajax Championships Racing Calendar
Friday 19th COGS PASAB COGS
Sunday 21st 4th Ancasta Summer Sunday Series Racing Calendar
Monday 22nd - 26th JST Week 4 Training Courses Junior Sail Training book
Thursday 25th 5th Ancasta Summer Thursday Series Racing Calendar
Thursday 25th 5th Working Boat & Sunbeam Thursday Series Racing Calendar
Saturday 27th Flushing Village Regatta Racing Calendar
Sunday 28th 5th Ancasta Summer Sunday Series Racing Calendar
Sunday 28th - 2nd Aug Firefly National Championships Racing Calendar
Monday 29th - 2nd Aug JST Week 5 Training Courses Junior Sail Training book

August 2024

Thursday 1st 6th Ancasta Summer Thursday Series Racing Calendar
Thursday 1st 6th Working Boat & Sunbeam Thursday Series, incorporating the Frankie Peters Race Racing Calendar
Saturday 3rd St Mawes Town Regatta Racing Calendar
Sunday 4th 6th Ancasta Summer Sunday Series Racing Calendar
Monday 5th Bomber Holm Race (part of Sunbeam Centenary) Racing Calendar
Monday 5th - 9th JST Week 6 Training Courses Junior Sail Training book
Monday 5th - 9th Sunbeam Centenary Racing Calendar
Thursday 8th 7th Ancasta Summer Thursday Series Racing Calendar
Thursday 8th 7th Working Boat & Sunbeam Thursday Series Racing Calendar
Friday 9th - 18th 9 - 18 August Racing Calendar
Friday 9th St Mawes Sailing Club AGM Social
Saturday 10th - 17th Falmouth Sailing Week Racing Calendar
Monday 12th - 16th JST Week 7 Training Courses Junior Sail Training book
Friday 16th St Mawes Day Racing Calendar
Sunday 18th - 24th Fowey Week Racing Calendar
Sunday 18th17:00 - 18:0017:00 - 18:00 RNLI Quay Service Social
Monday 19th - 23rd Junior Race Week Junior Sail Training book
Thursday 22nd 8th Ancasta Summer Thursday Series Racing Calendar
Saturday 24th Portscatho Regatta Racing Calendar
Saturday 24th COGS Trinity COGS
Sunday 25th Percuil Regatta Racing Calendar
Monday 26th - 30th JST Week 8 Training Courses Junior Sail Training book
Thursday 29th 9th Ancasta Summer Thursday Series Racing Calendar
Thursday 29th 1st Working Boat & Sunbeam Late Summer Thursday Series Racing Calendar
Friday 30th - 1st Sep Shrimper Open Meeting Racing Calendar
Saturday 31st JST Autumn Sat » Race Training 1 Junior Sail Training book

September 2024

Sunday 1st 7th Ancasta Summer Sunday Series Racing Calendar
Sunday 1st JST Autumn Sun » Lessons 1 Junior Sail Training book
Thursday 5th 10th Ancasta Summer Thursday Series Racing Calendar
Thursday 5th 2nd Working Boat & Sunbeam Late Summer Thursday Series Racing Calendar
Saturday 7th JST Autumn Sat » Race Training 2 Junior Sail Training book
Sunday 8th COGS Falmouth Bay Series FSB 3 COGS
Sunday 8th 8th Ancasta Summer Sunday Series Racing Calendar
Sunday 8th JST Autumn Sun » Lessons 2 Junior Sail Training book
Thursday 12th 11th Ancasta Summer Thursday Series Racing Calendar
Thursday 12th 3rd Working Boat & Sunbeam Late Summer Thursday Series Racing Calendar
Saturday 14th JST Autumn Sat » Race Training 3 Junior Sail Training book
Saturday 14th FWB St Mawes Harbour Race Racing Calendar
Saturday 14th COGS Fowey-Helford COGS
Sunday 15th 9th Ancasta Summer Sunday Series Racing Calendar
Sunday 15th JST Autumn Sun » Lessons 3 Junior Sail Training book
Thursday 19th 12th Ancasta Summer Thursday Series Racing Calendar
Thursday 19th 4th Working Boat & Sunbeam Late Summer Thursday Series Racing Calendar
Saturday 21st JST Autumn Sat » Race Training 4 Junior Sail Training book
Saturday 21st Philleigh Pots Racing Calendar
Sunday 22nd Victory Cups Racing Calendar
Sunday 22nd JST Autumn Sun » Lessons 4 Junior Sail Training book
Saturday 28th JST Autumn Sat » Race Training 5 Junior Sail Training book
Saturday 28th COGS Mylor Lay-Up Cup COGS
Sunday 29th 1st Autumn Pursuits Racing Calendar
Sunday 29th JST Autumn Sun » Lessons 5 Junior Sail Training book

October 2024

Saturday 5th JST Autumn Sat » Race Training 6 Junior Sail Training book
Sunday 6th 2nd Autumn Pursuits Racing Calendar
Sunday 6th JST Autumn Sun » Lessons 6 Junior Sail Training book
Saturday 12th JST Autumn Sat » Race Training 7 Junior Sail Training book
Sunday 13th 3rd Autumn Pursuits Racing Calendar
Sunday 13th JST Autumn Sun » Lessons 7 Junior Sail Training book
Saturday 19th JST Autumn Sat » Race Training 8 Junior Sail Training book
Sunday 20th 4th Autumn Pursuits Racing Calendar
Sunday 20th JST Autumn Sun » Lessons 8 Junior Sail Training book
Saturday 26th Laying Up Supper and Prize Giving Social
Saturday 26th JST Autumn Sat » Race Training 9 Junior Sail Training book
Sunday 27th JST Autumn Sun » Lessons 9 Junior Sail Training book
Monday 28th - 1st Nov JST Week 9 Training Courses Junior Sail Training book

December 2024

Tuesday 31st Test Junior Sail Training book
© 2024 St Mawes Sailing Club powered by Sailing Club Manager